Skip to content
YUNENTROPY INTELLIGENCE  Product knowledge for global industrial buyersProducts · Suppliers · Sourcing Guides
YunentropyIndustrial Intelligence
Talk to us

Which mouse manufacturer is the best?

鼠标厂家选厂核心素材:质量六要素=传感器(Pixart PAW3311 12000DPI入门/PAW3335-3220 16000-32000中端/PAW3395 26000旗舰/PAW3950 42000顶级、650-750ips、50g加速度)、微动(华诺HUANO 8000万次/欧姆龙/凯华/TTC、静音可选、热插拔底座)、三模连接与轮询率(2.4G/BT5.0-5.2/USB-C、1000Hz入门8KHz旗舰1ms)、轻量化(60-70克黄金、镁合金/航空铝/蜂窝镂空39-56克、PTFE脚贴、OLED屏)、认证(CE/RoHS/FCC基础、UKCA/BIS/ISED、REACH/PAHs、ISO9001/BSCI/GRS体系)、私模定制能力。头部厂家:深圳Torich(2005年、国家高新、自有模具车间10+注塑机8条自动化线自有实验室、2025东莞石龙产业园5000平200人30研发、海外20余国、ISO9001/BSCI/GRS、50项专利、CE/RoHS/FCC/UKCA/BIS/ISED、年销超1亿、GM-009旗舰26000DPI+PAW3395+华诺8000万次+OLED);东莞谢岗键鼠源头厂(16年、500人、几百款专利私模上千版本近万SKU、出口120+国服务300+品牌、12条产线全链自做、CE/FCC/RoHS、ID设计免费、亚马逊订单);深圳F&G(14年、G24PRO:PAW3395/3950、26000-32000DPI、8KHz、63克、专利热插拔微动、Paracord伞绳、MOQ 1000);深圳Aimax(2012年、2021迁东莞1万平、12年+OEM/ODM、ISO9001/14001/BSCI/FSC/RCS、CE/RoHS/FCC/UL/REACH/PAHs/POP、主销北美欧洲、16000DPI 8K超轻60-70克);郑州Damulin(2014/2019、自有厂、JINMS X7 Ultra:PAW3395 26000DPI 56克1000Hz欧姆龙磁吸底座、ISO14001/45001、UKCA/CE/FCC/RoHS、年营收2亿美元+);深圳Tyshen(2005年双厂、7D双模3200DPI 500mAh、现货MOQ 40-60件打样3天缺陷率0.2%四道QC、SANWA/Elecom/沃尔玛/华硕);SAMA(GAM-WM01:PAW3335 16000DPI华诺8000万次三模AA电池120小时、月产8万台MOQ 1000、72小时老化1.2米六面跌落ESD±8kV、99.7%良品、交期15天);ATTACK SHARK/MCHOSE(R3镁合金PAW3395 8K、L7 PAW3950 42K双8K 39克)。价格MOQ:有线办公0.75-2美元(MOQ 1000)、2.4G无线2-5美元、蓝光迷你5.22-5.42欧元(1000-10000);三模RGB电竞3.48-13.5美元、7D双模轻量4.6-4.98、带充电底座3.99-11.94;PAW3395 56克23.22-24.58美元(JINMS)、PAW3395 8K 63克28-33美元(MOQ 500-1000)、8K RGB OLED 20-21美元(Torich MOQ 200-1000);PAW3950 42K 39克顶级标杆(Alibaba公开报价)。定制梯度:私模1000-3000件、公模贴牌500-1000、现货40-60件;量产15-35工作日打样3-7天。趋势:PAW3950+双8K轮询普及39克镁合金、私模定制成跨境主流(ID免费几百模具库近万SKU)、60-70克黄金重量+PTFE+蜂窝镂空+霍尔磁感应侧滚轮、热插拔微动模块化、UKCA/BIS/ISED/REACH+欧盟授权代表+FSC包装合规收紧。采购:旗舰电竞选F&G/Damulin、多SKU跨境选谢岗私模厂、办公走量选Tyshen/SAMA、北美欧洲合规选Aimax;验厂看模具车间+自动化产线+72小时老化+跌落ESD+ISO9001/BSCI/GRS;索样测DPI档位/650ips/50g、微动8000万次、三模延迟续航120小时、轮询率、重量;MOQ交期核验+模具IP;CE/FCC/RoHS+UKCA/BIS/ISED+REACH+无线认证+FCC ID/CE-RED/TELEC。

Which mouse manufacturer is the best?

Computer mice represent a product category with a highly mature supply chain within the 3C peripherals sector. Products range from $0.75 wired office mice to flagship gaming mice featuring 42K DPI and a weight of just 39g; the key differentiators lie in four areas: the sensor, micro-switches, structural design, and firmware.
For overseas B2B buyers, evaluating a manufacturer hinges on six core factors: sensor solutions (e.g., Pixart PAW3395/PAW3950), micro-switch brands and lifespan (e.g., Huano, Omron, Kailh, TTC), connectivity (tri-mode) and polling rates (1000Hz to 8KHz), lightweight and ergonomic design, certification coverage (CE, FCC, RoHS, UKCA, ISED, etc.), and private mold customization capabilities.
Drawing on publicly available industry data, this article outlines the competitive landscape of leading manufacturers, price ranges, and strategies for selecting a supplier.

I.
Core Aspects of Mouse Technology and Quality

  • Sensors determine the product tier: Pixart PAW3311 (12,000 DPI) for entry-level; PAW3335/PAW3220 (16,000–32,000 DPI) for mid-range; PAW3395 (26,000 DPI) for flagship gaming; and PAW3950 (42,000 DPI) for top-tier performance. Key technical benchmarks include tracking speeds of 650–750 IPS and 50g acceleration (based on public product specifications).
  • Micro-switches determine lifespan: Mainstream options include Huano (rated for 80 million clicks), Omron, Kailh, and TTC, with silent switch options available;
    patented hot-swappable switch socket designs facilitate easy replacement.
  • Connectivity and Polling Rate: Tri-mode connectivity (2.4GHz, BT 5.0–5.2, and USB-C wired) comes standard; polling rates range from 1000Hz (entry-level gaming) to 8000Hz (flagship), with a 1ms response time;
    wireless battery life varies from 120 hours to capacities supporting up to 8000mAh.
  • Weight and Construction: The “sweet spot” for gaming mice is 60–70g, though ultra-light weights of 39–56g are achieved using materials like magnesium alloy or aviation-grade aluminum and honeycomb shell designs;
    key selling points include PTFE (Teflon) feet, anti-slip side grips, and OLED displays.
  • Certification Standards: CE, RoHS, and FCC serve as the baseline; exports require UKCA (UK), BIS (India), and ISED (Canada); EU compliance requires REACH and PAH standards, while factory system certifications typically include ISO9001, BSCI, and GRS (in accordance with industry export practices).

II. Categorization of Mainstream Manufacturers: Full-Chain Industry Leaders, Esports Specialists, and Volume-Oriented Manufacturers

  • Full-Chain Industry Leaders: Shenzhen Torich (Established in 2005; a National High-Tech Enterprise featuring an in-house mold workshop, over 10 injection molding machines, 8 automated production lines, and a proprietary laboratory; launching a self-owned industrial park in Shilong, Dongguan in 2025—covering 5,000 m² with over 200 employees, including 30 in R&D and management; overseas OEM/ODM operations spanning 20+ countries including Thailand, South Korea, Russia, Germany, the Netherlands, Brazil, and Turkey; ISO9001/BSCI/GRS certified; holder of 50 product patents and CE/RoHS/FCC/UKCA/BIS/ISED certifications; annual sales exceeding RMB 100 million; flagship model GM-009 gaming mouse featuring 26,000 DPI, PAW3395 sensor, Huano 80-million-click switches, and OLED display—based on public corporate data); Dongguan Xiegang Keyboard & Mouse Factory (16 years of experience; 500 employees; hundreds of patented private molds, thousands of versions, and nearly 10,000 SKUs; exports to 120+ countries and serves 300+ global brands; 12 production lines with full in-house manufacturing and no outsourcing; holds complete CE/FCC/RoHS certifications; offers free ID design; long-term handler of Amazon orders; suitable for cross-border, multi-SKU customization—based on publicly available information).
  • Esports-focused manufacturers: Shenzhen F&G (14 years of experience; flagship G24PRO model: PAW3395/PAW3950 sensor options, 26,000–32,000 DPI, 8KHz polling rate, 63g lightweight design, patented hot-swappable switches, switch options including Huano/Omron/Kailh/TTC, paracord cable; MOQ 1,000 units; based on public corporate data); Shenzhen Aimax (established 2012; relocated to a 10,000 m² factory in Dongguan in 2021; 12+ years of OEM/ODM experience; ISO9001/ISO14001/BSCI/FSC/RCS system certifications; CE/RoHS/FCC/UL/REACH/PAHs/POP product certifications; primary markets in North America and Europe; ultra-lightweight models—60–70g, 16,000 DPI, 8KHz polling, Omron/Kailh switches rated for 50 million clicks); Zhengzhou Damulin (domestic business since 2014, export business since 2019; own factory; JINMS X7 Ultra model: PAW3395 sensor, 26,000 DPI, 56g weight, 1000Hz polling, Omron switches, magnetic charging dock; ISO14001/ISO45001 systems; UKCA/CE/FCC/RoHS certifications; annual revenue exceeding $200 million; background as an authorized distributor for Logitech, Razer, and ROG).
  • Comprehensive peripheral manufacturers: Shenzhen Tyshen (established in 2005; dual factories in Shenzhen and Changping, Dongguan; products include 7D dual-mode wireless mice with 3200 DPI and 500mAh batteries; brand-ready stock MOQ of 40–60 units; 3-day prototyping; 0.2% defect rate; four-stage QC; clients include SANWA, Elecom, Walmart, and ASUS); SAMA (GAM-WM01 model: PAW3335 sensor, 16,000 DPI, Huano 80-million-click switches, tri-mode connectivity, 120-hour battery life on AA batteries; monthly capacity of 80,000 units; MOQ of 1,000 units; 72-hour burn-in test; 1.2-meter six-face drop test; ESD ±8kV protection; 99.7% yield rate; RoHS/REACH compliant; 15-day mass production lead time; based on public corporate data).
  • Gaming brands and private molds: Brands such as ATTACK SHARK (R3 magnesium alloy model with PAW3395 sensor, 8K polling, and tri-mode connectivity; X11 model with PAW3311 sensor, 22K DPI, and RGB charging dock) and MCHOSE (L7 series with PAW3950 sensor, 42K DPI, dual 8K polling, and 39g ultra-lightweight design) rely on professional contract manufacturers;
    private mold customization has become mainstream in cross-border e-commerce, with a clear trend of shifting from public molds to private molds.
  • Factory selection criteria: For flagship gaming products, prioritize PAW3395/3950 sensors and 8KHz polling capabilities; for high-volume office products, focus on automated production lines and defect rates;
    for private mold customization, evaluate mold workshops and industrial design (ID) capabilities; and for multi-market compliance, consider the breadth of product certifications.

III. Price Ranges and MOQ References

  • High-volume office models: Wired USB office mice ($0.75–$2; MOQ 1,000 units); 2.4G wireless office mice ($2–$5); wireless mini blue-track mice (€5.22–€5.42; 1,000–10,000 units; Aimax);
    specialized categories like trackballs are quoted based on customization.
  • Mass-market tri-mode gaming: Tri-mode RGB gaming mice ($3.48–$13.5; 2.4G/BT/USB-C, 4,000–16,000 DPI); 7-button dual-mode lightweight models ($4.6–$4.98);
    models with charging docks ($3.99–$11.94).
  • Flagship gaming: PAW3395 26,000 DPI tri-mode wireless 56g model ($23.22–$24.58; JINMS X7 Ultra; MOQ starts at 1 unit); PAW3395 8K 63g model (~$28–$33; MOQ 500–1,000 units); 8K RGB model with OLED display (~$20–$21; Torich; MOQ 200–1,000 units).
  • Top-tier flagship: PAW3950 42,000 DPI 39g dual 8K polling model (MCHOSE L7) serves as the high-end benchmark;
    wholesale prices are higher for branded models such as the magnesium-alloy ATTACK SHARK R3 and Razer Pro Superlight.
  • Customization Tiers: Private mold customization MOQ 1,000–3,000 units (Torich/F&G); public mold private labeling MOQ 500–1,000 units; ready-stock branding MOQ 40–60 units (Tyshen). Mass production lead time: 15–35 working days (industry standard).
  • IV.
    Market Trends: Ultralight Gaming, Private Mold Customization, and 8K Polling

    • Widespread Adoption of PAW3950 & 8K Polling: Top-tier 42,000 DPI sensors and dual 8K polling rates are now available in the sub-1,000 RMB price range; magnesium/aluminum-magnesium alloy bodies achieve ultralight weights around 39g;
      flagship specifications have become standard for gaming brands.
    • Private Mold Customization Goes Mainstream: Cross-border product sourcing is shifting from public molds to private molds. Source factories in Dongguan/Shenzhen offer free ID design, patented private molds, libraries of hundreds of molds, and nearly 10,000 SKUs;
      rapid turnaround of diverse SKUs creates a competitive barrier (based on publicly available information).
    • Lightweight Design & Ergonomics: “Golden weight” ranges of 60–70g, PTFE feet, honeycomb cutouts, and anti-slip side grips are becoming standard;
      ergonomic office mice are incorporating innovations such as Hall-effect magnetic side-scroll wheels.
    • Hot-Swappability & Modularity: Patented hot-swappable switch socket designs reduce after-sales costs;
      tri-mode connectivity, OLED displays, and macro-definition software serve as key differentiators.
    • Stricter Compliance & Certification: Beyond CE/RoHS/FCC, requirements for UKCA, BIS, ISED, and REACH/PAHs are increasing; the appointment of an EU Responsible Person and the use of FSC-certified eco-friendly packaging have become mandatory thresholds for platforms like Amazon.

    V. Recommendations for Overseas B2B Procurement

    • Select manufacturers based on positioning: For flagship gaming models, choose factories utilizing PAW3395/3950 solutions (e.g., F&G, Damulin); for multi-SKU cross-border customization, select source factories with extensive private mold libraries (e.g., Dongguan Xiegang); for high-volume office products, opt for factories with automated production lines (e.g., Tyshen, SAMA);
      for North American and European compliance, choose factories with comprehensive certifications (e.g., Aimax).
    • Verify four key factory aspects: In-house mold workshops and injection molding machines; 8+ automated production lines and an in-house laboratory;
      aging test capabilities (72 hours) plus drop/ESD testing equipment; and ISO9001/BSCI/GRS system audits.
    • Request samples and test five items: Sensor tracking (DPI settings, 650 IPS tracking, 50g acceleration); switch feel and lifespan (80 million clicks); tri-mode switching latency and wireless battery life (120 hours);
      actual polling rate (1000Hz/8KHz); and lightweight design (60–70g).
    • Clarify MOQ and lead times: Private mold customization (1,000–3,000 units), public mold/white-labeling (500–1,000 units), and ready-stock (40–60 units);
      mass production (15–35 working days) and prototyping (3–7 days); confirm mold costs and IP ownership.
    • Verify certifications and compliance: Basic CE/RoHS/FCC; UKCA/BIS/ISED based on target markets; REACH/PAHs and EU Authorized Representative; wireless certifications (FCC ID/CE-RED/TELEC);
      select factories that offer batch traceability and support third-party factory audits.

    Join the discussion

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Chat with us Typically replies within a few minutes