Skip to content
YUNENTROPY INTELLIGENCE  Product knowledge for global industrial buyersProducts · Suppliers · Sourcing Guides
YunentropyIndustrial Intelligence
Talk to us

Which manufacturer of electronic adhesives is the best?

电子胶水厂家推荐:汉高Henkel(德国,LOCTITE/Ablestik/Hysol约5万名员工、2025年集团销售约205亿欧元):全球电子胶与半导体封装材料领导者;芯片贴装导电贴装膜CDF900(导热超8 W/m·K、2026 SEMICON台湾发布AI/5G/HPC)与CDF800系列、银浆SSP 2020、混合导电胶2030SC(1.5分钟110℃快固化)、underfill底填、环氧模封料、聚氨酯灌封STYCAST US 8000 A/B(离子<20ppm、UL94 V-0、介电24kV/mm)、导热界面材料、三防漆、结构胶HY 4090、厌氧胶;欧美亚多点制造、2026生物基PUR热熔胶);3M(美国约6.05万员工、Safety and Industrial 2025净销售约114亿美元):VHB胶带、Scotch-Weld结构胶、UV双固化3581、电子灌封胶、转移胶膜;数据中心AI芯片/PCB载板/服务器机柜/光通信/冷却方案;中国本土化30余年);陶氏DOWSIL(91基地29国3.46万员工:有机硅粘接密封、导热硅酮凝胶、无溶剂粘合剂、光伏封装)、西卡Sika(400+工厂103国2025销售112亿瑞郎)、富乐、Bostik(Arkema旗下50+国130+设施)、Dymax、Master Bond、EPO-TEK;回天新材(300041,湖北/上海,全球每两块光伏电池一块用回天):2026上半年营收23.66亿+9.13%、净利1.67亿+17.1%、销量18.64万吨+16.54%、毛利率23.12%;电子胶销量收入双增20%+(UV胶/环氧底填/PUR落地手机可穿戴车载电控、导热凝胶/环氧底填/LID封装粘接半导体批量供货、烧结材料测试通过、光通信用胶切入);高导热凝胶导入美国MPS、2026上半年销量达去年全年;锂电负极胶PAA三代/SBR、乘用车焊装胶亿元级项目、航空航天环氧胶准入(AS 9100D、GJB 9001C)、研发1.04亿占4.38%;康达新材、德邦科技(半导体封装胶/导电银胶)国产第一梯队;施奈仕Sirnice(深圳:三防漆/导热胶硅脂凝胶硅泥垫片/灌封胶,逆变器变压器电源适配器光伏板);东信电子(深圳10年2000㎡年产1800吨:电机导热灌封胶、REACH、48小时出样、台邦电机供应链);拓尔迈(杭州18年:消费电子耐温胶/低温固化/高粘有机硅/绝缘环氧/导热硅脂/防潮胶/硅凝胶/三防漆/密封胶灌封胶涂覆胶、RoHS/UL/SGS);鸿金科技(深圳2014:单组份环氧/UV/有机硅/热熔、HongJin-8942 RTV 300ml、低温快固化环氧SMT/CSP/BGA);德朗胶业(环氧灌封/AB胶/邦定胶/快干胶)珠三角集群。品类:芯片封装胶(die attach导电贴装膜银浆银烧结、underfill、LMU、环氧模封料、LID粘接)、SMT贴装胶(红胶/点胶/导电银胶EPO-TEK H20E、RF接地、Lid密封)、灌封保护胶(环氧/聚氨酯/有机硅,变压器传感器电机线圈电源模块新能源电池LED驱动)、导热胶(硅脂凝胶硅泥垫片,逆变器电机定子散热)、结构胶(手机结构粘接、摄像头模组、车身电池包、UV双固化3M 3581、厌氧胶螺纹锁固)、三防漆涂覆(防潮胶硅凝胶涂覆胶PCB防护)。价格:EPO-TEK H20E导电银胶876-942美元(MOQ1)、DOWSIL SE9184约65美元、导热硅酮胶1.6-3.5W按公斤、环氧灌封胶6.06-13美元(MOQ2kg)、聚氨酯2K导热结构胶(BEV电池)按公斤、国产导热灌封2-10美元/kg、国产单组份0.5-5美元/支;交期常规1-2周/定制车规半导体2-4周/认证料4-8周;MOQ国产1支至50kg、免费样品(东信48小时出样)、MSDS/TDS/RoHS/REACH/UL黄卡。趋势:半导体封装国产化(导热凝胶环氧底填LID批量供货、EB胶AA胶导电银胶跃迁)、AI先进封装(CDF900超8W、高导热液态模封料LMU银烧结)、新能源动力电池(负极胶PAA/SBR、电池包导热结构胶、BEV 2K PU、回天负极胶销量倍增)、光通信(回天切入光通信用胶Q3小批量、RF接地5G基站光模块)、认证升级(UL94 V-0、UL746 RTI 140℃、介电24kV/mm、离子<20ppm、AS9100D航空、利润集中医用半导体车规)。采购建议:按应用选厂(半导体AI先进封装选汉高Ablestik德邦、结构涂覆灌封通用选3M陶氏西卡、新能源电池电子组装批量选回天康达、导热三防中小批量选施奈仕东信拓尔迈鸿金、导电胶特殊配方选EPO-TEK Master Bond);核验ISO9001/IATF16949/AS9100D-GJB9001C/UL94V-0-UL746RTI/RoHS-REACH/MSDS-TDS/离子含量介电强度报告;评估导热系数绝缘耐压85℃85%RH老化耐温-40至200℃固化速度常温热UV快固化硬度拉伸伸长离子含量耐湿迁移阻燃;谈清品类规格数量单价MOQ交期付款T/T-L/C贸易条款FOB-CIF-EXW-DDP免费样品48小时打样质保批次追溯;核验出口合规危险品UN包装、NDA保密配方定制颜色粘度固化导热离子含量、快固化工艺SMT点胶涂覆适配、全生命周期支持半导体新能源AI案例。

Which electronic adhesive manufacturer is the best?

Electronic adhesives are essential auxiliary materials in electronics manufacturing, spanning the entire process from chip packaging and SMT assembly to potting/protection, thermal management, structural bonding, and conformal coating.
For overseas B2B buyers, evaluating an electronic adhesive manufacturer involves six key criteria: product portfolio (epoxy, silicone, polyurethane, acrylic, UV-curing, hot-melt); application coverage (die-attach adhesives, underfill, SMT red glue, potting compounds, thermal adhesives/gels, structural adhesives, conformal coatings, conductive adhesives); performance parameters (thermal conductivity, dielectric strength, ion content, temperature resistance, curing speed); certification systems (ISO9001/IATF16949, AS9100D aerospace, UL 94 V-0, RoHS/REACH); formulation and customization capabilities (OEM/ODM, rapid curing, low stress, automotive/semiconductor grade validation); and supply stability (mass production capacity, batch traceability, technical support).
The high-end market is currently dominated by international brands (Henkel LOCTITE/Ablestik, 3M, Dow/DOWSIL, Sika, H.B. Fuller, Dymax), while manufacturers from mainland China (e.g., Huitian New Materials, Kangda New Materials, Debang Technology, Hongjin Technology, Shinaishi, Dongxin Electronics) are rapidly gaining ground in the mid-to-high-end segments.
Drawing on publicly available industry data, this article outlines the market tiers of electronic adhesive manufacturers, pricing, and selection methodologies.

I. Core Categories of Electronic Adhesives: From Chip Packaging to Conformal Coating

  • Chip Packaging Adhesives: Conductive die attach adhesives/films (silver paste/silver sintering/hybrid technologies), capillary underfill (CUF), Liquid Molded Underfill (LMU), epoxy molding compounds, and lid bonding/structural reinforcement adhesives; examples include Henkel’s ABLESTIK CDF900 conductive die attach film (thermal conductivity >8 W/m·K; launched at SEMICON Taiwan 2026 for AI/5G/HPC applications), 2030SC hybrid conductive adhesive (fast-curing at 110°C in 1.5 minutes), and SSP 2020 silver sintering paste (based on public data from Henkel’s website).
  • SMT and Electronic Assembly Adhesives: SMT red glue/surface mount adhesives, dispensing-based encapsulation, conductive adhesives (e.g., EPO-TEK H20E silver adhesive for microelectronic/optoelectronic chip interconnects), RF grounding adhesives, and lid sealing adhesives;
    single-component fast-curing epoxies suitable for SMT/CSP/BGA production lines (based on public industry data).
  • Potting and Encapsulation/Protection Adhesives: Epoxy, polyurethane, and silicone potting compounds (for transformers, sensors, motor coils, power modules, new energy battery packs, and LED drivers);
    examples include Henkel’s STYCAST US 8000 A/B polyurethane potting compound (ion content <20 ppm, UL 94 V-0 rating, dielectric strength of 24 kV/mm, and reliable performance in -40°C to 200°C environments; based on public data from Henkel’s website).
  • Thermally Conductive Adhesives and Thermal Interface Materials (TIMs): Thermally conductive adhesives, thermal greases, thermal gels, thermal putties, and thermal pads used for heat dissipation in power devices, inverters, and motor stators;
    high-thermal-conductivity gels are increasingly required to offer bonding capabilities alongside thermal performance in applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), charging systems, and high-power-density devices (based on public data from Huitian and Shinaishi).
  • Structural and bonding adhesives: Mobile phone structural bonding, camera modules, automotive body structural adhesives, thermally conductive structural adhesives for battery packs, motor structural adhesives (LOCTITE HY 4090—high temperature and humidity resistant), UV dual-cure structural adhesives (3M 3581);
    anaerobic adhesives (thread locking, gasketing/flange sealing, bearing retaining) (Source: 3M, Henkel, and public industry data).
  • Conformal coatings and coating adhesives: Conformal coatings (PCB protective coatings), moisture-proof adhesives, silicone gels, and coating adhesives designed to protect PCBs from moisture, corrosion, and salt spray (Source: Public data from Shinaishi and Tuo’ermai).
  • II.
    Manufacturer Tiers: International Giants and Key Players from Mainland China

    • Henkel (Germany; brands include LOCTITE, Ablestik, Hysol; approx. 50,000 employees; projected 2025 group sales of approx. €20.5 billion): A global leader in electronic adhesives and semiconductor packaging materials; products include die attach materials (CDF900/800 series conductive die-attach films, SSP 2020 silver paste, 2030SC hybrid conductive adhesive), underfill, epoxy molding compounds, polyurethane potting compounds (STYCAST US 8000 A/B), thermal interface materials, conformal coatings, structural adhesives (HY 4090), and anaerobic adhesives; features multi-regional manufacturing (Europe, Americas, Asia) and a resilient semiconductor supply chain; plans to launch bio-based one-component PUR hot-melt adhesives in 2026 (Source: Corporate website and public industry analysis).
    • 3M (USA; approx. 60,500 employees; Safety and Industrial division net sales of approx. US$11.4 billion in 2025): VHB tapes, Scotch-Weld structural adhesives, UV dual-cure structural adhesive 3581, electronic potting compounds, and adhesive transfer films; data center solutions covering AI chips, PCB substrates, server cabinets, optical communications, and cooling systems;
      over 30 years of localization in China (based on corporate websites and public industry analysis).
    • Dow DOWSIL (formerly Dow Corning; 91 manufacturing sites across 29 countries; approx. 34,600 employees): silicone adhesives and sealants, thermal interface silicone gels, solvent-free adhesives, and photovoltaic encapsulants; Sika (400+ factories in 103 countries; sales of approx. CHF 11.2 billion in 2025), alongside international brands such as H.B. Fuller, Bostik (part of Arkema; 50+ countries, 130+ facilities), Dymax, Master Bond, and EPO-TEK (based on public industry analysis).
    • Huitian New Materials (300041; Hubei/Shanghai; Huitian products are used in one out of every two photovoltaic cells globally): H1 2026 revenue of RMB 2.366 billion (+9.13%), net profit attributable to the parent company of RMB 167 million (+17.1%), adhesive sales volume of 186,400 tons (+16.54%), and gross margin of 23.12%. Electronic adhesive sales and revenue both grew by over 20%: UV adhesives, epoxy underfills, and PUR products were implemented in mobile phones, wearables, and automotive electronic control systems; thermal conductive gels, epoxy underfills, and LID packaging adhesives achieved volume supply to semiconductor clients; sintering materials passed testing with leading clients; and entry was made into the optical communication adhesive market. High thermal conductivity gel sales in H1 2026 matched the full-year volume of the previous year (product previously adopted by US-based MPS). Other milestones include stable supply of third-generation PAA anode binders and successful testing of SBR binders for lithium batteries; a RMB 100-million-level project for passenger vehicle welding adhesives; and qualification for aerospace epoxy adhesives (AS 9100D, GJB 9001C).
      R&D investment totaled RMB 104 million, accounting for 4.38% of revenue (Source: Public data from *Securities Times* and *Shanghai Securities News*).
    • Kangda New Materials (a major player in domestic electronic adhesives) and Debang Technology (semiconductor packaging adhesives, conductive silver adhesives): Together with Huitian, they form the first tier of China’s high-end electronic adhesive industry;
      domestic substitution is accelerating across the new energy battery, semiconductor packaging, and high-end electronics sectors (Source: Public industry data).
    • Sirnice (Shenzhen): Offers a full range of products including conformal coatings, thermal management materials (thermal adhesives, greases, gels, putties, and pads), and potting compounds; serves inverters, transformers, power supplies, adapters, and solar photovoltaic panels (Source: Public company data).
    • Dongxin Electronics (Shenzhen; 10 years of experience, 2,000 m² facility, 1,800-ton annual output): Thermally conductive potting compounds for motors (thermally conductive, insulating, resistant to high/low-temperature cycling); REACH compliant; 48-hour sample turnaround;
      supplier to renowned enterprises such as Taibang Motor (based on public corporate data).
    • Tuoermai Adhesive (Hangzhou; 18 years of industry experience): Heat-resistant adhesives for consumer electronics/compact digital devices, low-temperature curing heat-resistant adhesives, high-viscosity silicone heat-resistant adhesives, insulating epoxy heat-resistant adhesives, thermal grease, moisture-proof coatings, silicone gels, and conformal coatings/sealants/potting compounds/coating adhesives;
      RoHS/UL/SGS certified; free samples and rapid prototyping available (based on public corporate data).
    • Hongjin Technology (Shenzhen; established in 2014): Single-component epoxy, UV-curing, silicone, and hot-melt electronic adhesives; room-temperature dealcoholization RTV (HongJin-8942 300ml cartridge); low-temperature, fast-curing single-component epoxy (for SMT/CSP/BGA);
      underfill and protective materials (based on public industry analysis data).
    • Shenzhen Cluster and Regional Manufacturers: Rapid rise of Pearl River Delta electronic adhesive manufacturers—such as Delang Adhesive (epoxy potting/AB adhesives/bonding adhesives/instant adhesives), Shinaishi, Dongxin, and Hongjin—handling OEM/ODM orders and small-to-medium batch customization (based on public industry data).

    III.
    Price and MOQ Reference

    • Conductive Adhesives/Silver Adhesives: EPO-TEK H20E conductive silver adhesive (for microelectronic/optoelectronic chips; two-component epoxy paste) priced at approximately USD 876–942 per unit (MOQ: 1); Henkel Ablestik series quoted based on specifications and grades; conductive die-attach films and silver sintering pastes classified as high-end packaging materials (based on public quotes from Alibaba/GlobalSpec).
    • Thermal Conductive Adhesives/Potting Compounds: DOWSIL SE9184 thermal adhesive is approximately $65 per unit; thermal silicone adhesives (1.6–3.5 W/m·K) are priced per kilogram; epoxy potting compounds range from approximately $6.06 to $13 (MOQ: 2 kg); thermally conductive polyurethane structural adhesives (for BEV lithium battery bonding) are quoted per kilogram;
      domestically produced thermal potting compounds range from approximately $2 to $10/kg (based on public Alibaba listings).
    • Industrial Electronic Adhesives: Domestic manufacturers quote single-component epoxy, RTV silicone, and UV adhesives by the tube (30 ml/300 ml cartridges) or by the kilogram; standard products range from $0.5 to $5 per tube, while industrial-grade products are quoted on a project basis;
      Henkel, 3M, and Dow branded materials are supplied through authorized channels (based on public corporate data).
    • Lead Time Tiers: Standard electronic adhesives (in-stock) take 1–2 weeks; custom formulations, automotive-grade, and semiconductor-grade products take 2–4 weeks; certified materials (UL/IATF16949/AS9100D) take 4–8 weeks;
      international brands involve authorized distribution and regional technical support (based on public corporate data).
    • MOQ and Samples: Domestic manufacturers offer low MOQs (ranging from a single tube to 50 kg) and generally provide free samples (e.g., Dongxin Electronics delivers qualified samples within 48 hours); semiconductor-grade and automotive-grade materials involve project-based validation and batch supply; suppliers provide MSDS, TDS, RoHS/REACH data packages, and UL Yellow Cards (based on public corporate data).

    IV. Market Trends: Semiconductor Localization, New Energy, and AI Computing Power

    • Semiconductor Packaging Localization: Thermal interface gels, epoxy underfills, and LID packaging adhesives are being supplied in volume to multiple semiconductor clients, and sintering materials have passed testing;
      Chinese manufacturers are transitioning from silicone/conformal coatings to high-end categories such as EB adhesives, AA adhesives, and conductive silver adhesives (Source: Huitian New Materials semi-annual report).
    • AI and Advanced Packaging: Conductive die-attach films (CDF900, >8 W/m·K), high-thermal-conductivity liquid molding compounds, liquid molded underfills, and silver sintering pastes support heat dissipation and stress control for large AI/HPC chips;
      Henkel showcased a comprehensive advanced packaging solution portfolio at SEMICON Taiwan (Source: Henkel official website).
    • New Energy and Power Batteries: Sales volumes are surging for lithium-ion battery anode binders (PAA/SBR), battery pack thermal structural adhesives, and 2K polyurethane thermal structural adhesives (for BEV battery bonding);
      Huitian saw sales of anode binders double and secured a project worth over 100 million RMB for passenger vehicle body-in-white adhesives (Source: Huitian semi-annual report and industry data).
    • Optical Communication and Telecom-Grade Reliability: Huitian successfully entered the optical communication adhesive market, with small-batch deliveries expected in the third quarter;
      applications for RF grounding adhesives and conductive adhesives are expanding in 5G base stations and optical modules (Source: Huitian semi-annual report).
    • Certification and Reliability Upgrades: Standards such as UL 94 V-0 (flame retardancy), UL 746 RTI 140°C, dielectric strength of 24 kV/mm, ion content <20 ppm, and AS 9100D (aerospace certification) have become entry thresholds for high-end electronic adhesives; profits in the adhesive industry are concentrated in sectors requiring rigorous certification, such as medical, semiconductor, and automotive-grade applications (Source: Henkel, Huitian, and industry analysis).

    V. Recommendations for Overseas B2B Procurement

    • Select suppliers based on application: For semiconductor packaging/AI advanced packaging, choose Henkel Ablestik or Delo (Debang); for general structural, coating, and potting needs, choose 3M, Dow (DOWSIL), or Sika; for mass-production new energy batteries and electronic assembly, choose Huitian or Kangda; for small-to-medium batch thermal management, conformal coating, and potting, choose Shinaishi, Dongxin, Tuo’ermai, or Hongjin;
      for conductive adhesives and specialty formulations, choose EPO-TEK or Master Bond.
    • Verify seven key qualifications: ISO9001/ISO14001; IATF16949 (automotive grade); AS9100D/GJB9001C (aerospace & defense); UL 94 V-0/UL 746 RTI; RoHS/REACH/Halogen-free/Low-VOC data packages; MSDS and TDS specifications; and third-party test reports for ionic content (Cl/K/Na in ppm) and dielectric strength (kV/mm).
    • Evaluate performance parameters: Thermal conductivity (W/m·K);
      dielectric strength and surface insulation resistance (after 85°C/85% RH aging); temperature range (-40 to 200°C); curing speed and process (ambient/heat cure/UV/rapid cure 1.5 min); hardness (Shore A); tensile strength/elongation; ionic content and moisture migration resistance; and flame retardancy rating.
    • Clarify supply terms: Negotiate unit prices and annual agreement prices based on category/specification/quantity;
      confirm MOQ (domestic: 1 unit to 50kg; semiconductor/automotive: project-based); lead times (in-stock: 1–2 weeks; custom: 2–4 weeks; certified materials: 4–8 weeks); payment terms (T/T, L/C); trade terms (FOB, CIF, EXW, DDP); free samples and 48-hour prototyping; and warranty and batch traceability.
    • Compliance and Ecosystem Verification: Export control and customs compliance; packaging and transport (hazardous materials/UN numbers); support for NDA/confidentiality; custom formulations (color, viscosity, curing, thermal conductivity, ion content); compatibility with rapid-curing processes (SMT, dispensing, coating lines); full product lifecycle support.

    Join the discussion

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Chat with us Typically replies within a few minutes