Skip to content
YUNENTROPY INTELLIGENCE  Product knowledge for global industrial buyersProducts · Suppliers · Sourcing Guides
YunentropyIndustrial Intelligence
Talk to us

Which manufacturer of earphone charging cases is the best?

耳机充电仓厂家哪家好?(抖音/1688/阿里巴巴)TWS充电仓方案——003ZX单芯片(150/200/300mA充电电流最大放电200mA待机仅4uA/PCB走线电感三档充电电流适配全品类公模/按键单击开机长按2S关机/1/2灯电量指示/升压效率86-93%/输出过压短路过流保护/涓流恒流恒压充电0V电池充电);东莞深茂精密(21年pogopin充电针弹簧顶针/3000多款标准件可定制/7860平300余人日产200万pcs/ROHS环保免费打样当天出样)。充电仓配件——深圳莱凡特(4年AirPods无线充电仓);深圳优佳创(4年AirPods充电仓电池盒);东莞延秀(6年倍思骷髅头漫步者小米vivo保护壳56.7%回头率)。整机OEM厂——歌奈(锌合金充电仓Clip552真空镀层工艺蓝牙6.0印制LOGO);追光豹(心形夹耳OWS电镀心形充电仓ODM/OEM);深圳Kinlan(2008年15年OEM ISO9001:2015 5000㎡日产1万台年销1亿+出口90%北美欧洲Walmart Tesco Aldi BSCI SMETA 12阶段测试线25天交期)。趋势——锌合金真空镀层、无线充电、单芯片方案。核心:认pogopin连接器、单芯片方案、ISO9001认证、锌合金私模。

Which earphone charging case manufacturer is best?

I. Which Earphone Charging Case Manufacturer Is Best? (Conclusion)

Which earphone charging case manufacturer is best?
(Douyin/1688/Alibaba) TWS charging case solutions—003ZX single-chip solution (150/200/300mA charging current; max discharge 200mA; standby current only 4uA; PCB trace inductor; three-level charging current adaptable to all standard public mold types; single-click to power on, long-press 2s to power off; 1/2 LED battery level indicator; boost efficiency 86-93%; output over-voltage, short-circuit, and over-current protection; trickle/constant current/constant voltage charging; supports 0V battery charging); Dongguan Shenmao Precision (21 years of experience in Pogo pin charging connectors; over 3,000 standard parts available for customization; 7,860 sqm facility, 300+ employees, daily output of 2 million units; RoHS compliant; free prototyping with same-day sample availability).
Charging case accessories—Shenzhen Laifante (4 years of experience with AirPods wireless charging cases); Shenzhen Youjiachuang (4 years of experience with AirPods charging case battery boxes); Dongguan Yanxiu (6 years of experience; protective cases for brands like Baseus, Skullcandy, Edifier, Xiaomi, and Vivo; 56.7% customer return rate).
Complete-unit OEMs: Genai (Zinc alloy charging case, Clip552, vacuum plating finish, Bluetooth 6.0, printed logo); Zhuiguangbao (Heart-shaped clip-on OWS, electroplated heart-shaped charging case, ODM/OEM); Shenzhen Kinlan (Established 2008, 15 years of OEM experience, ISO9001:2015 certified, 5,000 m² facility, daily capacity of 10,000 units, annual sales >100 million, 90% export to North America/Europe—Walmart, Tesco, Aldi, BSCI, SMETA—12-stage testing line, 25-day lead time).
Trends: Zinc alloy vacuum plating, wireless charging, single-chip solutions.
Key highlights: Pogo pin connectors, single-chip solutions, ISO9001 certification, proprietary zinc alloy molds.

II.
TWS Charging Case Solutions

Which earbud charging case manufacturers are the best?
TWS charging case solutions (Douyin).
003ZX Single-Chip Solution—A complete power management solution for TWS Bluetooth earbud charging cases. Features: selectable charging currents (150mA/200mA/300mA); max discharge current of 200mA; high integration requiring minimal external components; 12µA load detection current to reduce BOM costs; 7mA light-load auto-shutdown current; proprietary boost control circuit for seamless auto-detection of earbuds placed in the case; supports PCB-trace inductors to significantly cut solution costs; single-click power-on and 2-second long-press power-off; supports 1 or 2 LED battery level indicators; boost efficiency >86% (with PCB-trace inductor internal resistance <1Ω) and up to 93% peak efficiency; protections for output over-voltage, short-circuit, and over-current; SOT23-6 package; supports 0V battery charging (trickle, constant current, and constant voltage stages); trickle charge at 0.15x constant current when battery <2.9V, switching to constant current mode above 2.9V, with current tapering off as voltage nears 4.2V; thermal protection (current reduction at 110°C junction temperature, cutoff at 140°C); short-circuit and heavy-load protection; battery under-voltage protection (output cutoff at 2.9V); LED indicators (flashing during charging, solid when fully charged, flashing during discharge if low battery).
Dongguan Shenmao Precision (SMJM)—21 years of expertise in Pogo Pin connector solutions; specializes in custom Pogo Pin charging contacts for Bluetooth earbuds; over 3,000 standard models available with customization for various styles and sizes; free prototyping and testing support with same-day sample availability; widely used in over-ear, on-ear, earbud-style, and in-ear TWS Bluetooth headsets (both the earbuds and charging cases); 7,860 m² factory with 300+ employees and 500+ processing/testing machines; RoHS compliant; 20 assembly lines; daily production capacity of 2 million units.
Selecting a charging case solution: Look for the right chip (003ZX single-chip design reducing peripheral components), connector (Shenmao 21-year standard Pogo pin 3000), protection features (over-voltage, short-circuit, over-current, temperature control, under-voltage), and efficiency (boost efficiency 86–93%)—configure according to the solution (003ZX single-chip / Shenmao Pogo pin).

III.
Charging Case Components and Accessories

Which earphone charging case manufacturers are best? Charging case components and accessories (1688 / 52audio).
Shenzhen Laifante Electric—4 years / Replacement wireless battery cases for AirPods 4, 1, 2, and 3 / 44.9% repeat purchase rate / 23,871 units sold.
Shenzhen Youjiachuang Technology—4 years / Replacement/spare battery cases for AirPods 2, 3, 4, and Pro 1 / 42.6% repeat purchase rate / 44,366 units sold.
Dongguan Yinnena Electronics—4 years / Protective cases and storage boxes for Sony Ambie AM-TW01 (soft silicone) / 47.2% repeat purchase rate. Dongguan Yanxiu Electronics—6 years / Protective cases for Baseus Inspire XC1 (soft silicone), Skullcandy DIME 3, EDIFIER NeoBuds Pro (soft case), Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5 (silicone), and vivo TWS 3 / 56.7% repeat purchase rate.
Charging case battery (AirPods 5 teardown)—Li-ion battery pack PWGL4; nominal voltage 3.852V, rated capacity 345mAh, rated energy 1.329Wh, charge limit voltage 4.45V; manufacturer: Dongguan Amperex Technology Limited (ATL); wireless charging receiver coil; USB-C port; Apple Watch/Qi charger compatible; magnetic mounting with metal spring contacts.
Component Selection: By brand (Levante, Youjiachuang, Yanxiu/Baseus/Skullcandy/Edifier/Xiaomi/Vivo); by battery (ATL/New Energy 345mAh PWGL4); by repeat purchase rate (Yanxiu 56.7%); by specific need (charging case unit / replacement battery case / silicone protective sleeve).

IV. Complete Unit OEM Manufacturers

Which earphone charging case manufacturers are the best?
Complete unit OEM factories (Douyin/Alibaba). Genai Technology—A leading Chinese audio manufacturing enterprise;
proprietary mold product Clip552 (zinc alloy clip-on Bluetooth earphones);
dual-color launch offering stylish choices; zinc alloy charging case paired with vacuum-plated earphones; specially formulated low-saturation, dense coating that shimmers slightly in sunlight—delicate and premium like jewelry, durable and looking like new; Bluetooth 6.0 for rapid connection and stable transmission, with customizable Bluetooth names; zero-latency, lag-free gaming experience; total weight (including case) is 70.5g, with individual earphones weighing only 4g—lightweight, no ear pressure, and comfortable for long-term wear; custom LOGO printing available for charging cases; Bluetooth earphone customization.
Zhuiguangbao Electronics—Heart-shaped clip-on Bluetooth earphones (OWS open-ear design); electroplated heart-shaped charging case available in three colors; comfortable for long-term wear, secure and stable during sports; source factory offering ODM/OEM customization services; models include zgb033 (heart-shaped), zgb031, zgb030, zgb029 (electroplated), zgb028, zgb026, and other series.
Shenzhen Kinlan Technology—Established in 2008; 15+ years of OEM/ODM excellence; ISO9001:2015 certified factory; 5,000 m² facility with 200+ professional staff; daily output of 10,000+ units; annual sales exceeding $100 million; 90% of products exported to North America and Europe; contract manufacturing for Walmart, Tesco, and Aldi across 50+ countries; BSCI and SMETA certified; 16 QC personnel ensuring end-to-end quality control; premium raw materials from Japan, Germany, and the USA; 12-stage automated testing line (IQC, SMT, FQC, OQC); 3+ new TWS designs monthly; 6 professional engineers; 25-day lead time; original TWS designs; global compliance (CE, FCC, RoHS).
When selecting a complete-unit OEM factory, consider: materials (Kinlan zinc alloy with vacuum plating; Zhuiguangbao electroplated heart-shaped designs), Bluetooth version (Kinlan Bluetooth 6.0), certifications (Kinlan ISO9001:2015, BSCI, SMETA, CE, FCC, RoHS), scale (Kinlan daily output of 10,000 units), and customization capabilities (Kinlan logo printing; Zhuiguangbao ODM/OEM)—choose based on needs (high-end zinc alloy for Kinlan; stylish electroplating for Zhuiguangbao; mass production for Kinlan).

V.
How to Choose a Charging Case Manufacturer

Which earphone charging case manufacturer is best?
How to select a manufacturer (key points for procurement/sourcing via Douyin, 1688, or Alibaba).
Check the chipset solution—e.g., 003ZX single-chip (150/200/300mA; 4uA standby current; simplified peripheral circuitry); features include trickle/constant-current/constant-voltage charging, 0V battery charging, 110°C thermal protection, and safeguards against overvoltage, short circuits, overcurrent, and undervoltage.
Check the connectors—Pogo pin charging contacts (e.g., Shenmao: 21 years of experience, 3,000 standard parts, 2 million units daily output); metal charging contacts; magnetic fixation.
Battery: Li-ion PWGL4 345mAh 3.852V 1.329Wh (Dongguan ATL/NVT) / Wireless charging receiver coil / USB-C Apple Watch & Qi charger compatibility.
Materials & Craftsmanship: Zinc alloy charging case with vacuum plating (Genai) / Electroplated heart-shaped case (Zhuiguangbao) / Smooth, rounded case with baked enamel finish (AirPods 5) / Soft silicone protective case (Yanxiu).
Certifications: ISO9001:2015 (Kinlan) / BSCI & SMETA (Kinlan) / CE, FCC, & RoHS (Kinlan) / RoHS eco-compliance (Shenmao).
Scale & Experience: Kinlan (est. 2008, 15 years exp., 10k daily output, 100M+ annual sales) / Shenmao (21 years exp., 300+ staff, 20 assembly lines) / Genai (leader in Chinese audio manufacturing).
Customization: Logo printing (Genai) / ODM & OEM services (Zhuiguangbao) / Original TWS designs (3 new models/month from Kinlan) / 3,000 customizable standard component options (Shenmao).
Compliance & Quality: QC (12-stage testing: IQC, SMT, FQC, OQC at Kinlan / AQL sampling) / Environmental (RoHS / vacuum plating durability) / IP (private mold design patents / exclusive molds to prevent copying) / After-sales (rates of repair, power loss, and leakage).
Tiered Management: High-volume orders via Kinlan (10k/day output) / High-end via Genai (zinc alloy) / Trendy styles via Zhuiguangbao / Components via Shenmao / Quarterly performance reviews (on-time delivery, defect rates, repair rates) to optimize supply structure.

Conclusion

Which earphone charging case manufacturer is the best?
In a nutshell: TWS Solutions (003ZX single-chip; 150/200/300mA; 4µA standby; PCB-trace inductor saves on peripherals; trickle/constant-current/constant-voltage charging; 0V charging; protections for over-voltage, short-circuit, over-current, temperature, and under-voltage; 86–93% boost efficiency; Shenmao—21 years in business, Pogo pin charging contacts, 3,000 standard parts, 7,860m² facility, 300+ staff, 2 million pcs daily output, RoHS compliant, free same-day prototyping) → Components & Accessories (Levante AirPods wireless charging case—44.9% repeat rate; Youjiachuang battery case—42.6%; Yanxiu/Baseus/Skullcandy/Edifier/Xiaomi/Vivo protective cases—56.7%; ATL/PWGL4 345mAh battery) → Finished Product OEM (Genai zinc alloy charging case Clip552—vacuum plating, Bluetooth 6.0, custom logo printing; Zhuiguangbao heart-shaped clip-ear OWS—electroplated charging case, ODM/OEM; Kinlan—est. 2008, 15 years experience, ISO9001:2015 certified, 10k units daily output, 100 million annual sales, 90% export to North America/Europe—Walmart/Tesco/Aldi, BSCI/SMETA, 12-stage testing, 25-day lead time) → Factory Selection (Evaluate: single-chip solutions, Pogo pin connectors, 345mAh batteries, zinc alloy vacuum plating, ISO9001 certification, custom logo ODM/OEM capabilities; prioritize IP, QC, and environmental compliance;
select top-tier manufacturers like Kinlan, Genai, and Zhuiguangbao).
Key Focus: Pogo pin connectors, single-chip solutions, ISO9001 certification, and zinc alloy private molds.

Join the discussion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chat with us Typically replies within a few minutes