Skip to content
YUNENTROPY INTELLIGENCE  Product knowledge for global industrial buyersProducts · Suppliers · Sourcing Guides
YunentropyIndustrial Intelligence
Talk to us

What is the minimum order quantity for portable power banks?

移动电源起订量(MOQ)按定制深度差异明显:公版现货可低至10-100件,UV印刷LOGO 50件起,激光雕刻LOGO 100-500件,丝印LOGO 1,000件,全定制ODM/新开模需1,000-3,000件。据2026年行业实测:10000mAh带线款约6.90-8.00美元/件(MOQ 20件)、50000mAh约5-7美元/件(MOQ 10件)、12000mAh卡通款约3.50-4.90美元/件(MOQ 100件)。移动电源出口需UN38.3锂电空运认证、CE/FCC/RoHS等。移动电源MOQ基本区间:公版现货MOQ 10-100件部分厂家10件起;UV印刷LOGO MOQ 50件起;激光雕刻LOGO MOQ 100-500件;丝印LOGO MOQ 1,000件;现货ODM改标激光500件/丝印1,000件;非现货新设计ODM MOQ 1,000-2,000件;全OEM新开模MOQ 2,000-3,000件起。按容量/类型看MOQ与价格:10000mAh快充带线款约6.90-8.00美元/件MOQ 20件;12000mAh卡通礼赠款约3.50-4.90美元/件MOQ 100件;50000mAh便携电站约5-7美元/件MOQ 10件;22.5W LED显示款约6.49-7.35美元/件MOQ 10件;20000mAh PD22.5W款OEM定制通常500-2,000件/色/型号;20000mAh大容量公版约5.99-6.79美元/件MOQ 100件;笔记本级/PD3.1 140W高端款MOQ 500件起。按定制深度看MOQ阶梯:公版无标MOQ 10-100件适合测款;UV印刷MOQ 50件起;激光雕刻MOQ 100-500件;丝印MOQ 1,000件;ODM新设计MOQ 1,000-2,000件;OEM全定制/新模具MOQ 2,000-3,000件起;样品量产前通常可先订3-5件样品验证。降低移动电源MOQ的方法:先拿公版测款10-100件现货验证市场跑通再谈定制;LOGO工艺降级UV印刷50件vs激光100-500件vs丝印1,000件;接受加价换量小批量愿付溢价多数工厂可谈;书面承诺二单试单+书面承诺下单向满MOQ;选低MOQ厂部分厂家10件起、样品3-5件;合并SKU下单同厂多容量/多色合并以总量换低MOQ;先LOGO后包装LOGO先印彩盒/说明书后置以降低首单门槛。认证与合规:UN38.3锂电空运认证跨境空运几乎必备;CE/FCC/RoHS欧美市场基本要求出口欧盟注意2024年起更严电池法规;UL2056美国市场移动电源安全标准;PSE/KC日本/韩国市场认证;MSDS危险品运输文件随货提供;ISO9001工厂质量体系选厂基础门槛;认证费用与周期每项数千至数万元、2-8周批量出口前完成。选型与风险控制:先验厂确认真工厂产线/ISO证书超低MOQ接单多为贸易商;电芯选型确认使用A品电芯聚合物/18650索要容量与循环测试报告;资质核查UN38.3/CE/FCC/UL2056/PSE/KC证书与型号覆盖表;样品验证做容量/充放电/温度/跌落测试留样确认;合同条款写清MOQ、容量、接口、认证型号、质保、批次追溯、交期;防坑信号虚标容量报价不含认证费证书型号与产品不符无自有产线;海外B端要点选有出口经验、UN38.3/CE/FCC齐全、英文对接的厂家分阶段付款+样品留档。FAQ:移动电源最低做多少公版10-100件UV印刷50件激光100-500件丝印1,000件ODM 1,000-2,000件;只印LOGO要多少量UV印刷50件激光雕刻100-500件丝印1,000件;为什么丝印MOQ更高丝印需要制版与工装UV/激光数字工艺无版费;定制一个移动电源多少钱10000mAh带线款约6.90-8.00美元/件50000mAh约5-7美元/件OEM定制按方案报价;出口移动电源要哪些认证UN38.3空运认证、CE/FCC/RoHS、UL2056美国、PSE日本、KC韩国;样品能做吗可以量产前通常可先订3-5件样品验证;MOQ能写进合同吗能数量、单价、容量、接口、认证型号、质保全部书面化。海外B端采购移动电源建议:测款期公版/UV印刷10-100件验证市场与物流;成长期激光雕刻500-1,000件锁定主力工厂;规模化ODM 1,000-2,000件、全OEM 2,000-3,000件签年框锁价;选厂要点确认UN38.3/CE/FCC/UL2056认证齐全、A品电芯、英文对接、样品先行;合规提醒锂电跨境空运必须UN38.3欧盟2024年起电池法规趋严;书面确认MOQ、单价、容量、接口、LOGO工艺、认证型号、质保全部进合同;趋势参考2026年移动电源低MOQ化明显公版10件、UV 50件、样品3-5件均可行。

What is the minimum order quantity for power banks?

The minimum order quantity (MOQ) for power banks varies significantly depending on the level of customization: 10-100 pieces for standard stock, 50 pieces for UV-printed logos, 100-500 pieces for laser-engraved logos, 1,000 pieces for silkscreened logos, and 1,000-3,000 pieces for fully customized ODM/new mold openings (according to publicly available information from AOVOLT, WOWOHCOOL, and Accio).
According to industry testing in 2026: 10000mAh power banks with cable are priced at approximately $6.90-8.00 per unit (MOQ 20 units), 50000mAh power banks at approximately $5-7 per unit (MOQ 10 units), and 12000mAh cartoon-style power banks at approximately $3.50-4.90 per unit (MOQ 100 units) (based on publicly available data from Made-in-China and Accio).
Power bank exports require UN38.3 lithium battery air transport certification, CE/FCC/RoHS, etc. (based on publicly available data from AOVOLT and WOWOHCOOL).
This article, based on publicly available data from 2026, summarizes the MOQ range, customization tiers, certifications, and key selection points for power banks.

I.
Basic MOQ Range for Power Banks

  • Public stock: MOQ 10-100 units (some manufacturers start at 10 units) (based on publicly available data from Accio and m-queen).

    I. Basic MOQ Range for Power Banks

    • Public stock: MOQ 10-100 units (some manufacturers start at 10 units) (based on publicly available data from Accio and m-queen).

      </h2 …
      UV-printed logo: MOQ 50 pieces or more (according to AOVOLT public data).
      Laser-engraved logo: MOQ 100-500 pieces (according to AOVOLT and WOWOHCOOL public data).
      Silkscreen logo: MOQ 1,000 pieces (according to WOWOHCOOL public data).
      ODM relabeling of in-stock items: Laser 500 pieces / Silkscreen 1,000 pieces (according to WOWOHCOOL public data).
      New design ODM for non-in-stock items: MOQ 1,000-2,000 pieces (according to WOWOHCOOL public data).
      Full OEM new mold opening: MOQ 2,000-3,000 pieces or more (according to WOWOHCOOL and industry public data).

    II.
    MOQ and Price by Capacity/Type

    • 10000mAh Fast Charging with Cable: Approximately $6.90-$8.00/unit, MOQ 20 units (according to Made-in-China public information).
    • 12000mAh Cartoon Gift Version: Approximately $3.50-$4.90/unit, MOQ 100 units (according to Accio public information).
    • 50000mAh Portable Power Station: Approximately $5-$7/unit, MOQ 10 units (according to Accio public information).
    • 22.5W LED Display Version: Approximately $6.49-$7.35/unit, MOQ 10 units (according to Accio public information).
    • 20000mAh PD 22.5W Version: OEM customization typically 500-2,000 units/color/model (according to Alibaba public information).
    • 20000mAh high-capacity generic version: Approximately $5.99-6.79/piece, MOQ 100 pieces (according to Made-in-China public data).
      Notebook-grade/PD3.1 140W high-end model: MOQ from 500 pieces (according to WOWOHCOOL public data).
      III. MOQ Tiers by Customization Depth Generic version without label: MOQ 10-100 pieces, suitable for testing (according to Accio public data).
      UV printing: MOQ from 50 pieces (according to AOVOLT public data).
      Laser engraving: MOQ 100-500 pieces (according to AOVOLT and WOWOHCOOL public data).
      Silk screen printing: MOQ 1,000 pieces (according to WOWOHCOOL public data).
      ODM New Design: MOQ 1,000-2,000 pieces (according to WOWOHCOOL public data).
      OEM Full Customization/New Mold: MOQ from 2,000-3,000 pieces (according to WOWOHCOOL, industry public data).
      Samples: 3-5 samples can usually be ordered for verification before mass production (according to AOVOLT public data).
      IV. Methods to Reduce the MOQ of Power Banks First, obtain a public version for testing: 10-100 pieces of stock to verify the market, and then discuss customization (according to Accio public data).
      LOGO Process Downgrade: UV printing 50 pieces vs. laser printing 100-500 pieces vs. screen printing 1,000 pieces (according to AOVOLT, WOWOHCOOL public data).
      Accepting Price Increases for Volume: Willing to pay a premium for small batches, negotiable with most factories (according to industry public data).
      **Written Commitment for Two Orders:** Trial order + written commitment to meet MOQ (according to publicly available industry information).
      **Selecting Low MOQ Factories:** Some manufacturers offer orders starting from 10 pieces, with 3-5 sample pieces (according to publicly available information from Accio and AOVOLT).
      **Combined SKU Orders:** Combining multiple capacities/colors from the same factory to lower MOQ through total volume (according to publicly available industry information).
      **Logo First, Packaging Later:** Printing the logo first, followed by the color box/instruction manual to lower the initial order threshold (according to publicly available industry information).
      **V. Certification and Compliance** **UN38.3:** Lithium battery air transport certification, almost essential for cross-border air transport (according to publicly available information from AOVOLT).
      **CE/FCC/RoHS:** Basic requirements for European and American markets; for exports to the EU, be aware of stricter battery regulations starting in 2024 (according to publicly available information from AOVOLT and WOWOHCOOL).
      UL2056: US market safety standard for portable power banks (according to publicly available information from m-queen and Toptai).
      PSE/KC: Japanese/Korean market certification (according to publicly available information from m-queen and Toptai).
      MSDS: Dangerous goods transport documentation, provided with the goods (according to publicly available information from Made-in-China).
      ISO9001: Factory quality system, a basic threshold for factory selection (according to publicly available information from Toptai and WOWOHCOOL).
      Certification fees and timeframe: Several thousand to tens of thousands of RMB per item, 2-8 weeks; completed before bulk export (according to publicly available industry information).
      VI. Selection and Risk Control Factory Inspection: Confirming a genuine factory (production line/ISO certificate); orders with extremely low MOQ are mostly from trading companies (according to publicly available industry information).
      Cell Selection: Confirm the use of Grade A cells (polymer/18650), and request capacity and cycle test reports (based on publicly available information from WOWOHCOOL).
      Qualification Verification: UN38.3/CE/FCC/UL2056/PSE/KC certificates and model coverage table (based on publicly available information from m-queen and Toptai).
      Sample Verification: Conduct capacity/charge/discharge/temperature/drop tests; retain samples for confirmation (based on publicly available industry information).
      Contract Terms: Clearly state MOQ, capacity, interface, certification model, warranty, batch traceability, and delivery date (based on publicly available industry information).
      Warning Signs: Falsely advertised capacity; price does not include certification fees; certificate model does not match product; no proprietary production line (based on publicly available industry information).
      Key points for overseas B2B clients: Choose manufacturers with export experience, complete UN38.3/CE/FCC certifications, and English communication skills; phased payments + sample filing (according to WOWOHCOOL and AOVOLT public information).
      VII. Frequently Asked Questions Minimum order quantity for power banks: 10-100 pieces for standard designs; 50 pieces for UV printing; 100-500 pieces for laser engraving; 1,000 pieces for screen printing; 1,000-2,000 pieces for ODM (according to Accio, AOVOLT, and WOWOHCOOL public information). Logo printing quantity: 50 pieces for UV printing;
      100-500 pieces for laser engraving; 1,000 pieces for screen printing (according to AOVOLT and WOWOHCOOL public information). Why is the MOQ for screen printing higher?
      Screen printing requires plate making and tooling, while UV/laser digital processes have no plate fees (according to industry public information).
      How much does it cost to customize a power bank? A 10000mAh power bank with a cable costs approximately $6.90-$8.00 per piece; a 50000mAh power bank costs approximately $5-$7 per piece. OEM customization is priced according to the provided solution (based on publicly available information from Made-in-China and Accio).
      What certifications are required for exporting power banks? UN38.3 air freight certification, CE/FCC/RoHS, UL2056 (USA), PSE (Japan), KC (Korea) (based on publicly available information from AOVOLT and m-queen). Can samples be made?
      Yes, 3-5 samples can usually be ordered for verification before mass production (based on publicly available information from AOVOLT).
      Can the MOQ be written into the contract? Yes, the quantity, unit price, capacity, interface, certification model, and warranty are all written down (based on publicly available industry information).

    VIII.
    Recommendations for Overseas B2B Procurement of Power Banks

    • Testing Phase: Public version/UV printing (10-100 pieces), verify market and logistics (according to Accio, AOVOLT public data).
    • Growth Phase: Laser engraving 500-1,000 pieces, lock in the main factory (according to WOWOHCOOL public data).
    • Scale-up: ODM 1,000-2,000 pieces, full OEM 2,000-3,000 pieces, sign annual contracts and lock in prices (according to WOWOHCOOL public data).
    • Key Points for Factory Selection: Confirm complete UN38.3/CE/FCC/UL2056 certifications, A-grade battery cells, English communication, samples first (according to WOWOHCOOL, m-queen public data).
    • Compliance Reminder: Lithium batteries transported across borders by air must comply with UN38.3;
      EU battery regulations will become stricter from 2024 onwards (according to AOVOLT public information).
      Written Confirmation: MOQ, unit price, capacity, interface, logo process, certified model, and warranty must all be included in the contract (according to industry public information). Trend Reference: By 2026, power banks will see a significant trend towards lower MOQ;
      10 standard designs, 50 UV designs, or 3-5 samples are all feasible (according to Accio and AOVOLT public information).

Join the discussion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chat with us Typically replies within a few minutes