
I. TWS Earbud Contract Manufacturer Recommendations (Summary)
Looking for TWS earbud contract manufacturers? (Found on Douyin/Alibaba/Made-in-China) Manufacturers for major brands include: Shenzhen Pingjing Technology (OEM for Harman International, Audio-Technica, Panasonic/Pioneer, Harman Kardon/JBL; Red Dot Design Award winner);
Shenzhen Xinyaotian (OEM for Sansui; produces earbuds costing 20–30 RMB that retail for over 100 RMB); Shantou Shuoyin (OEM for LG and long-term partner for Samsung headsets); Guangzhou Liwei (OEM for ZTE headsets); Guangdong Shenglai (Partner of Dell; focuses on the education sector); Huizhou Pyrenees (OEM for South Korea’s iRiver; low-to-mid-range products); and Shenzhen Aisenkang (Partner of Newsmy).
Internationally certified OEM factories include: Besing Shenzhen (20 years in business; National High-Tech Enterprise; ISO9000 certified; 5,000 m² facility; 400 employees; monthly capacity of 100,000 units; 100+ patents; exports to 50+ countries; CE/FCC/RoHS certified; 25-day lead time; 8-step OEM/ODM process); Kinlan Shenzhen (Established 2008; 15 years OEM experience; ISO9001:2015 certified; 5,000 m² facility; 200 employees; daily capacity of 10,000+ units; annual sales >$100 million; 90% export rate to North America/Europe; OEM for Walmart, Tesco, Aldi; 16 QC steps; uses raw materials from Japan, Germany, and the USA); and Dongguan Yinfeng (15 years OEM/ODM experience; Vietnam production line; 8,000 m² facility; daily capacity of 50,000 units; CE/FCC certified; MOQ of 3,000 units; 25-day delivery).
Source Factories—Factories sharing production lines with MINISO (proprietary mold TWS/OWS/ear-clip styles; Bluetooth 5.4/ENC noise cancellation); Dongguan Kangsu (manufacturer for Baseus M10 TWS gaming earbuds); Genai (OEM/private-label supplier for major brands and supermarket chains).
Key Trends—Bluetooth 5.4, ENC noise cancellation, long battery life, and OWS (Open-Ear Wireless Stereo) designs.
Core Strengths—Manufacturing for major brands, ISO9001 and high-tech enterprise certifications, monthly capacity of 100,000 units, and OEM/ODM customization with proprietary molds.
II.
Major Brand Contract Manufacturers
Recommendations for TWS earbud contract manufacturers?
Major brand contract manufacturers (e.g., Douyin’s “Xiba”/source factories).
Shenzhen Pingjing Technology—Partner factory for brands like Harman International, Audio-Technica, Panasonic, and Pioneer (Harman Kardon and JBL are Harman International brands); winner of numerous awards including the German Red Dot Design Award; professional factory for major brands offering excellent quality-to-price value and a stellar reputation—a top choice for audiophiles seeking high quality.
Shenzhen Xinyaotian Technology—Contract manufacturer for Sansui; produces budget Bluetooth earbuds (priced at 20–30 RMB) that match the quality of market products costing over 100 RMB; offers a wide range of styles and good reviews;
focuses on cost-effectiveness. Shantou Shuoyin Technology—Contract manufacturer for LG (over-ear headphones) and long-term partner for Samsung.
Guangzhou Liwei Electronics—Specializes in over-ear headphones (priced from tens to over a hundred RMB); contract manufacturer for ZTE; good reputation.
Guangdong Shenglai Technology—Partner factory for Dell; focuses on educational headphones; excellent reputation within the domestic education sector.
Huizhou Biliniusi Technology—Contract manufacturer for iRiver (South Korea) (whose products retail for 2,000–3,000 RMB); produces low-to-mid-range headphones (priced at a few to a dozen RMB); a popular wholesale source for online shops due to low prices.
Shenzhen Aisenkang Technology—Partner factory for Newsmy; products priced around 60–70 RMB offer quality comparable to market brands selling for 200–300 RMB.
Choosing a contract manufacturer for major brands: Consider the brand portfolio (e.g., Pingjing for Harman/Audio-Technica; Xinyaotian for Sansui; Shuoyin for LG/Samsung; Liwei for ZTE; Shenglai for Dell; Pyrenees for iRiver; Aisenkang for Newman) and market positioning (audiophile/premium: Pingjing; cost-effective: Xinyaotian/Aisenkang; wholesale/budget: Pyrenees)—match based on quality tier (high-end: Pingjing; mid-range: Xinyaotian/Aisenkang; entry-level: Pyrenees).
III.
Internationally Certified OEM Factories
Recommendations for TWS earphone contract manufacturers?
Internationally certified OEM factories (found via Alibaba/Made-in-China). Besing Technology (Shenzhen): 20+ years of industry experience; National High-Tech Enterprise; ISO9000 certified; 5,000m² standard factory with 400+ skilled employees; monthly capacity of 100,000+ units; 100+ patents/copyrights for independent R&D in acoustic structures and Bluetooth technology; exports to 50+ countries (North America, Europe, South America, Asia); CE/FCC/RoHS certified; 25-day fast delivery via Yantian Port with flexible trade terms; 8-step standard OEM/ODM process (rapid prototyping, strict QC, on-time delivery); deep customization (hardware aesthetics, lens printing, custom packaging, acoustic tuning/custom EQ, software UI/app interface/pairing names); flexible MOQ;
presence at global consumer electronics shows (TWS, OWS, ANC, HiFi). Kinlan Technology (Shenzhen): Established in 2008; 15 years of OEM experience; ISO9001:2015 certified; 5,000m² factory with 200+ professional staff; daily output of 10,000+ units; annual sales exceeding $100 million; 90% of products exported to North America and Europe; contract manufacturing for Walmart, Tesco, and Aldi across 50+ countries; BSCI and SMETA certified; 16 QC specialists for end-to-end quality control; premium raw materials from Japan, Germany, and the USA; 12-stage automated testing line (IQC, SMT, FQC, OQC); 3+ new TWS designs monthly; 6 professional engineers; 25-day delivery; original TWS designs.
Dongguan Yinfeng Electronics—15 years of OEM/ODM experience; production lines relocated to Vietnam to reduce procurement costs; a direct manufacturer of wired, neckband Bluetooth, and TWS headphones; offers public/private mold customization, private labeling (OEM), and prototyping; holds full export certifications (CE, FCC); operates two branch factories with a combined area of approx. 8,000 m²; daily capacity of 50,000 units; minimum order quantity (MOQ) of 3,000 units;
standard 25-day delivery (expedited options negotiable); specializes in high-volume orders for the mass market and stable key accounts. When selecting an international OEM factory, consider: certifications (ISO9001:2015, ISO9000, BSCI, SMETA, CE, FCC, RoHS), scale (Besing: 5,000 m²/100k units/month; Kinlan: 10k units/day; Yinfeng: 8,000 m²/50k units/day), clients (Kinlan: Walmart, Tesco, Aldi), lead time (25 days), and patents (Besing: 100+)—match suppliers to needs (global brands: Besing, Kinlan; mass-market high-volume orders: Yinfeng).
IV.
Direct Contract Manufacturers
Looking for TWS headphone contract manufacturers?
Direct sources (Douyin/1688/Made-in-China). MINISO supplier—direct manufacturer of Bluetooth headphones;
private mold TWS, OWS, and ear-clip models; OEM/ODM customization; Bluetooth 5.4; ENC noise cancellation; long battery life; cross-border bestsellers; factory-direct supply. Dongguan Kangsu Electronics—manufacturer for Baseus Bluetooth headphones;
M10 TWS with gaming mode; production and processing plant; low-latency gaming mode. Genai—integrated R&D, production, and sales of TWS Bluetooth headphones;
OEM/private label partner for major brands; collaborates with supermarket chains and domestic/international e-commerce brands; years of manufacturing experience; quality-focused production meeting professional demands with ample capacity; compact, portable charging case with auto-charge and auto-power-off; Gen-AI multifunctional button upgrade for smart control and voice assistant activation.
Guangxi Chongzuo Pingxiang Chuangguangye Electronics—Specializing in Bluetooth headsets, TWS wireless earbuds, and neckband headphones; primarily OEM/ODM; offering one-stop services covering R&D, production, and packaging;
roles include soldering, assembly, packaging, and QC staff. Huizhou Simba—Diamond-rated supplier; ODM TWS in-ear earbuds with charging case, touch screen, noise cancellation, and waterproofing;
100-unit MOQ. Shenzhen Xumeng—Diamond-rated supplier; TWS earbuds ($2.90–$3.50); 50-unit MOQ.
Shenzhen Glory—Diamond-rated supplier; TWS earbuds with ANC and LCD display; 500-unit MOQ.
Shenzhen Vanyust—Diamond-rated supplier; ISO9001:2015 certified; waterproof TWS with touch-screen charging case; 100-unit MOQ.
Choosing a source factory: Consider private molds (e.g., same factory as MINISO; Genai’s smart controls), product categories (e.g., Kangsu for gaming; Chuangguangye for one-stop service), MOQs (e.g., Xumeng 50 units; Simba/Vanyust 100 units; Glory 500 units), and certifications (e.g., Vanyust’s ISO9001:2015)—match based on order volume (large volume: Yinfeng; medium volume: Besing/Kinlan; small volume: Xumeng/Simba).
V.
How to Choose a TWS Contract Manufacturer
Recommendations for TWS contract manufacturers?
How to select a TWS contract manufacturer (key points for factory selection; sourcing via Douyin, Alibaba, or Made-in-China).
Look at major brand supply chains—Pingjing (Harman, Audio-Technica, Panasonic, Pioneer); Xinyaotian (Sansui); Shuoyin (LG, Samsung); Liwei (ZTE); Shenglai (Dell); Pyrenees (iRiver); Aisenkang (Newsmy); Genai (major brand private labeling).
Certifications: ISO9001:2015 (Kinlan Vanyust), ISO9000 (Besing), BSCI/SMETA (Kinlan), CE/FCC/RoHS (Besing/Yinfeng), National High-Tech Enterprise (Besing), CCC/CE (Source Manufacturer). Scale & Capacity: Besing (5,000 m², 100k units/month);
Kinlan (5,000 m², 10k units/day, 100M annual sales, 200 employees); Yinfeng (8,000 m², 50k units/day); Genai (ample capacity). Patents & R&D: Besing (100+ patents);
Kinlan (3 new designs/month, 6 engineers); Genai (GEN-AI smart control, independent R&D).
Services: OEM/ODM Customization (Besing 8-step process; Kinlan original design; Yinfeng public/private molds, logo prototyping); Deep Customization (Besing hardware, aesthetics, acoustics, EQ, software, UI); Flexible MOQ (Besing/Xumeng 50 units; Simba 100 units).
Lead Times: 25 days (Besing, Kinlan); Yinfeng (standard 25 days, expedited options); Export (Kinlan: 90% to North America/Europe; Besing/Kinlan: 50+ countries).
Compliance: QC (Kinlan: 16 QC staff, 12-stage testing line—IQC, SMT, FQC, OQC; Besing: strict quality checks, 100% inspection); Environmental (sustainable/recycled materials); IP (private mold design protection, exclusive molds to prevent copying); After-sales (repair rates, leakage rates, yield rates).
Tiered Management—Global brands with high-volume orders utilize Besing Kinlan (ISO9001 certified; 100,000 units/month); large orders for low-end products go to Yinfeng (Vietnam production line; 50,000 units/day); small-to-medium batches are handled by Xumeng Simba (50–100 units);
and quarterly performance reviews (covering on-time delivery rates, defect rates, and rework rates) are conducted to optimize the supply structure.
Conclusion
Recommendations for TWS earbud contract manufacturers?
In short: Major brand contract manufacturers (producing for Harman, Audio-Technica, Panasonic, Pioneer, Red Dot winners, LG, Samsung, ZTE, Dell, iRiver, Newman, etc.) → Internationally certified OEMs (e.g., Besing: 20 years, National High-Tech Enterprise, ISO9000, 5,000m² facility, 400 staff, 100k monthly output, 100+ patents, exports to 50+ countries, CE/FCC/RoHS, 25-day lead time; Kinlan: Est. 2008, ISO9001:2015, 10k daily output, 100M+ annual sales, 90% export rate to North America/Europe/Walmart/Tesco/Aldi, 16 QC staff, materials from Japan/Germany/USA; Yinfeng: 15 years, Vietnam production line, 8,000m², 50k daily output, CE/FCC, 3k MOQ, 25-day lead time) → Source factories (MINISO-tier private mold TWS/OWS/ear-clip models, Bluetooth 5.4, ENC noise cancellation; manufacturers for Baseus/Kangsu with gaming modes; Gen-AI smart controls; one-stop solutions; ISO9001 certified) → Factory selection criteria (Check major brand supply chains; certifications like ISO9001:2015, BSCI, CE, FCC; scale—100k monthly/10k daily output; 100+ patents/independent R&D; customization—OEM/ODM, private molds, logo branding, prototyping; 25-day lead time; IP protection, private molds, QC, after-sales, eco-compliance;
tiering—Besing/Kinlan for high-volume orders, Yinfeng for mid-range, Xumeng for small batches).
Key focus: Major brand supply chains, ISO9001/High-Tech certification, 100k monthly output, and OEM/ODM private mold customization.