Skip to content
YUNENTROPY INTELLIGENCE  Product knowledge for global industrial buyersProducts · Suppliers · Sourcing Guides
YunentropyIndustrial Intelligence
Talk to us

Recommendations for ribbon cable manufacturers?

排线厂家推荐?(抖音2026)FFC/FPC龙头——东山精密2026上半年277.98亿+64%净利29.57亿/鹏鼎控股172.17亿全球FPC第二/景旺电子86.1亿/弘信电子33.76亿/奕东电子14.13亿+40%。FFC专业——东莞恩佳年产量约2亿PCS ISO9001 UL认证高速连接服务器线缆30mm-12000mm/东莞诚呈茶山日产能三四十万条3000平产值3000多万出口马来西亚日韩审厂/威洋创展15年13家上市公司纬创康佳创维长虹TCL小米/博众0.5/1.0间距定制包醋酸布导电布/百赞edp lvds 4k屏线。核心:认东山277.98亿、认鹏鼎全球FPC第二、认恩佳2亿PCS、认诚呈日三四十万条、认威洋13家上市公司。

Ribbon Cable Manufacturer Recommendations?

I. Ribbon Cable Manufacturer Recommendations (Summary)

Ribbon cable manufacturer recommendations? (Douyin 2026) FFC/FPC industry leaders—DSBJ (Dongshan Precision): 27.798 billion RMB revenue (+64%) and 2.957 billion RMB net profit in H1 2026; Avary Holding (Pengding): 17.217 billion RMB revenue, ranked 2nd globally in FPC;
Jingwang Electronics: 8.61 billion RMB; Hongxin Electronics: 3.376 billion RMB; Yidong Electronics: 1.413 billion RMB (+40%). FFC specialists—Dongguan Enjia: Annual output ~200 million units, ISO9001 & UL certified, high-speed server cables (30mm–12,000mm);
Dongguan Chengcheng (Chashan): Daily capacity 300,000–400,000 units, 3,000 sqm facility, output value >30 million RMB, exports to Malaysia/Japan/Korea, factory audits passed; Weiyang Chuangzhan: 15 years of experience, serving 13 listed companies (Wistron, Konka, Skyworth, Changhong, TCL, Xiaomi); Bozhong: Custom 0.5/1.0 pitch cables, acetate cloth/conductive cloth wrapping; Bazan: eDP/LVDS 4K display cables.
Key takeaways: DSBJ (27.798 billion RMB), Avary (2nd globally in FPC), Enjia (200 million units), Chengcheng (300,000–400,000 units/day), Weiyang (13 listed companies).

II.
FFC/FPC Industry Leaders

Ribbon cable manufacturer recommendations?
FFC/FPC industry leaders (Douyin 2026 FPC flexible circuit boards).
FPCs (Flexible Printed Circuits) use polyimide film as a substrate, enabling bending and 3D routing; they come in single-sided, double-sided, multilayer, and rigid-flex configurations and are found in almost every mobile phone, pair of headphones, smartwatch, and vehicle.
Demand is rising due to foldable phones (which use more FPCs per unit), AI devices, TWS earbuds, and wearables, alongside new applications in automotive electronics and humanoid robots. Revenue for H1 2026: DSBJ (Dongshan Precision) 27.798 billion RMB (+64% YoY); Avary Holding 17.217 billion RMB (+5%);
Jingwang Electronics 8.61 billion RMB (+21%); Hongxin Electronics 3.376 billion RMB; Yidong Electronics 1.413 billion RMB (+40%). Net profit attributable to the parent company: DSBJ 2.957 billion RMB;
Avary 1.284 billion RMB; Jingwang 0.602 billion RMB; Hongxin 0.124 billion RMB; Yidong 0.009 billion RMB. Market Landscape: Global FPC manufacturing is concentrated in mainland China; Avary Holding ranks second globally and is a leader among domestic firms. The top five players are Avary, DSBJ, Jingwang, Hongxin, and Yidong, with the top two ranking among the global top two.
DSBJ has expanded from flexible boards into 7–8 layer ultra-high-density multilayer boards. Gross margins for these five companies range from 13% to 24%. Selecting FFC/FPC leaders: by revenue (DSBJ 27.798B / Avary 17.217B); by global ranking (Avary is #2 globally); by growth rate (DSBJ +64% / Yidong +40%); and by demand (mobile FPC: DSBJ & Avary; rigid-flex: DSBJ; foldable screens: Avary & DSBJ).

III.
Specialized FFC Manufacturers

Recommendations for flat cable manufacturers?
Specialized FFC manufacturers include Enjia, Chengcheng, Bozhong, and Baizan.
Dongguan Enjia Electronics – A technology-oriented SME specializing in FFC (Flexible Flat Cable); annual output of ~200 million units; 60–100 employees; 15-person technical team; ISO9001 certified; ENJIA trademark; UL certified; SGS environmental substance testing; products include high-speed data cables, high-frequency cables, impedance-customized cables, split-strand cables, high-speed differential cables, server interconnect cables, FFCs, printhead data cables, and flat ribbon cables (30mm–12,000mm); features fully automated intelligent production, precision inspection, CCD testers, and fully automated 2D image measurement; applications include TVs, LCD monitors, printers, medical surgical robots, ventilators, and automotive displays; sectors served: commercial displays, TV/printing equipment, medical electronics, and security.
Dongguan Chengcheng – FFC ribbon cables (Dongguan Chashan); sectors: consumer electronics, automotive electronics, industrial equipment, medical, and security; processes: laser cutting, double-sided tape application, automation, CCT inspection, and secondary QC; capacity: 300,000–400,000 units/day; 3,000 sqm facility; 70+ employees; automation-focused; last year’s output value >30 million RMB; exports to Malaysia; audited by Japanese and Korean firms;
top three in the Pearl River Delta. Bozhong Electric – Professional FFC manufacturer; applications: LCD TVs, advertising displays, industrial control, automotive screens; specs: 0.5/1.0mm pitch, custom lengths, acetate cloth/conductive cloth wrapping; products: tactile switches, Type-C connectors, pin headers, FPC connectors.
Bazan Electronics – FFC ribbon cables; features: right-angle bends, black film, G-type, aluminum foil wrapping, 0.5/1.0/1.25mm pitch, acetate cloth wrapping, split-strand cables, eDP/LVDS/4K screen cables, FPC flexible circuits, membrane switches.
Choosing an FFC specialist: by capacity (Enjia: 200M units/year; Chengcheng: 300k–400k units/day); by certification (Enjia: ISO9001, UL, SGS); by industry (Chengcheng: security, automotive, medical; Enjia: commercial display, printing, medical; Bozhong: LCD, industrial control, automotive); by specific needs (Enjia: high-speed server cables; Chengcheng: security ribbon cables; Bozhong/Bazan: LCD screen cables).

IV. Export and Customization

Recommendations for ribbon cable manufacturers?
Export and customization options (Weiyang / Xinmeite / Alibaba).
Weiyang Chuangzhan—15 years of deep expertise in integrated R&D, production, and sales of FFC ribbon cables; headquarters in Shenzhen with production bases in Houjie (Dongguan) and Yulin (Guangxi); partnerships with 13 listed companies including Wistron (contract manufacturer for Sony/Samsung), Konka, Skyworth, Changhong, KTC, MTC, HKC, TCL, Tongli, GGEC, Hikvision, Dahua, and Xiaomi;
2024 revenue up 60% YoY, 2025 projected up 50% YoY. Xinmeite—Precision cutting resulting in flat edges, no burrs, and no warping;
perfectly compatible with automatic placement machines; high consistency and soaring yields through efficient automated production. Guolian—FFC flexible ribbon cable factory;
processes include lamination/molding, continuity testing (short/open circuits, voltage/current withstand, insulation), fully automated CCD cutting, and manual pin-count inspection and packaging.
Top 5 Shenzhen FPC connector manufacturers—Hongli Electronics, Jushuo Electronics, Hongruisheng Electronics, Qiwaiyuan Electronics, Lianchang Precision Electronics; 3–7 day prototyping, stable yields, and technical support. Alibaba Cross-border—Shenzhen Xinya (OEM FFC flat cables/wire harnesses, PVC/tinned copper, JST/Molex connectors); Shenzhen Futian Xinda (LVDS 41-pin/51-pin LCD, 0.5mm pitch); Shenzhen Bochang (FPC connectors for TFT LCD, touch screens, camera modules); Shenzhen Xinliwei (0.5/1.0 pitch FPC, 4–80 pins, ZIF/SMD/DIP).
Choosing a manufacturer for customization: By client (Weiyang serves 13 listed companies like Wistron, Konka, Skyworth, TCL, Xiaomi); by overseas market (Weiyang serves Sony/Samsung; Chengcheng serves Malaysia; Enjia is SGS certified); by automation compatibility (Xinmeite offers burr-free cables for placement machines; Guolian uses fully automated CCD cutting); by specific needs (Weiyang for major clients; Chengcheng/Enjia for exports; Xinmeite for automation).

V. How to Choose a Ribbon Cable Manufacturer

Recommendations for ribbon cable manufacturers?
How to Select a Ribbon Cable Manufacturer (Key Procurement Factors): Assess production capacity (e.g., Enjia: 200 million pcs; Chengcheng: 300,000–400,000 units/day; Dongshan/Pengding: multi-billion unit scale).
Check product lines (e.g., Enjia: high-speed differential server cables, printhead data cables, flat ribbon cables; Bozhong: 0.5/1.0 pitch cables with acetate/conductive cloth; Baozan: eDP/LVDS 4K display cables).
Verify certifications (e.g., Enjia: ISO9001, UL, SGS; Weiyang: audits by 13 listed companies; Chengcheng: audits by Japanese/Korean firms).
Look for customization capabilities (e.g., Enjia: pitch, thickness, width, length, pin orientation; Bozhong: length customization; Xinmeite: burr-free, suitable for automated assembly).
Consider export history (e.g., Weiyang: Wistron, Sony, Samsung; Chengcheng: Malaysia; Enjia: overseas SGS).
Evaluate automation levels (e.g., Chengcheng: laser CCT inspection; Guolian: fully automated CCD cutting; Enjia: CCD 2D imaging).
Check client endorsements (e.g., Weiyang: Wistron, Konka, Skyworth, TCL, Xiaomi; Dongshan/Pengding: top two globally).
Assess consistency (e.g., Xinmeite: high consistency and yield; Enjia: eye-diagram testing for signal stability).
Ensure compliance (QC: continuity, short/open circuit, voltage/current withstand, insulation; CCD cutting/secondary QC; gold finger stiffeners; Certifications: ISO9001, UL, SGS, environmental; Traceability: specifications, impedance reports, test records).
Implement tiered management (e.g., FPC leaders: Dongshan, Pengding; FFC: Enjia, Chengcheng; Export: Weiyang; Automation: Xinmeite; Quarterly reviews: delivery, yield, impedance, consistency; Supplier optimization).

Conclusion

Ribbon cable manufacturer recommendations?
In brief: Industry leaders in FFC/FPC (Dongshan Precision: 27.798 billion RMB revenue, +64%, 2.957 billion net profit, expanded from flexible PCBs to 78-layer ultra-high-layer boards; Avary Holding: 17.217 billion RMB, global #2 in FPC, domestic-led; Jingwang Electronics: 8.61 billion RMB; Hongxin: 3.376 billion RMB; Yidong: 1.413 billion RMB, +40%; applications include foldable screens, AI devices, automotive, and robotics) → FFC Specialists (Dongguan Enjia: 200 million pcs, ISO9001/UL/SGS certified, high-speed server cables 30mm–12,000mm, CCD inspection; Dongguan Chengcheng: 300,000–400,000 units/day, 3,000 sqm facility, 30+ million RMB output, exports to Malaysia/Japan/Korea, factory audits passed; Bozhong: 0.5/1.0 pitch, acetate/conductive cloth wrapping, LCD/industrial control/automotive applications; Baozan: eDP/LVDS/4K screen cables) → Export & Customization (Weiyang: 15 years experience, 13 listed clients including Wistron, Konka, Skyworth, TCL, Xiaomi; growth of +60% in 2024, +50% in 2025; Xinmeite: burr-free, SMT-compatible; Guolian: fully automated CCD cutting;
Shenzhen FPC connectors/Hongli/Jushuo/Hongrui/Shengda: 3–7 day prototyping) → Selecting a Cable Manufacturer (Check capacity: Enjia 200 million, Chengcheng 300,000–400,000; check products: high-speed differential/LVDS/4K; check certifications: ISO9001/UL/SGS; check exports: Malaysia/Japan/Korea; check automation: CCD; ensure QC: continuity/withstand voltage/current capacity/AQL standards; classify by tier: FPC—Dongshan/Avary; FFC—Enjia/Chengcheng; Export—Weiyang; Automation—Xinmeite).
Key takeaways: Dongshan (27.798 billion RMB), Avary (Global #2 FPC), Enjia (200 million pcs), Chengcheng (300,000–400,000 units/day), Weiyang (13 listed company clients).

Join the discussion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chat with us Typically replies within a few minutes