Skip to content
YUNENTROPY INTELLIGENCE  Product knowledge for global industrial buyersProducts · Suppliers · Sourcing Guides
YunentropyIndustrial Intelligence
Talk to us

Recommendations for precision mold suppliers?

精密模具供应商推荐?(TEAM/MoldPartner/凯华)精密注塑——TEAM MFG中山2017 ISO9001精密注塑模CNC EDM压铸模模流分析/深圳Abery 1998 ISO9001 ISO14001消费电子汽车医疗单腔多腔脱螺纹模/宁波Sunrise 2008 ISO9001超声波焊接烫印多腔stack叠层模/First中山2011 30000㎡中国+墨西哥±0.01mm 500+热塑性。汽车大型——宏图1996 ISO9001 IATF16949 ISO14001大型注塑模镀铬激光雕刻压铸模冲压模车身面板。浙江集群——凯华2000黄岩8.5亿2000+套/年工信部工业强基全球15办事处280客户/Sino 1992 1500+套累计40000套120国100+专利薄壁IML高光气辅/FOW 1978 900+模具100国。核心:认TEAM精密压铸、认First ±0.01mm、认宏图IATF16949、认凯华工信部工业强基、认Sino 100+专利。

Precision Mold Supplier Recommendations?

I. Precision Mold Supplier Recommendations (Summary)

Precision mold supplier recommendations? (TEAM/MoldPartner/Kaihua) Precision Injection Molding—TEAM MFG (Zhongshan, est. 2017, ISO9001: precision injection molds, CNC, EDM, die-casting molds, mold flow analysis);
Abery (Shenzhen, est. 1998, ISO9001/ISO14001: consumer electronics, automotive, medical, single/multi-cavity, unscrewing molds); Sunrise (Ningbo, est. 2008, ISO9001: ultrasonic welding, hot stamping, multi-cavity/stack molds); First (Zhongshan, est. 2011, 30,000m² facility, China + Mexico, ±0.01mm precision, 500+ staff, thermoplastics). Large-scale Automotive—Hongtu (est. 1996, ISO9001/IATF16949/ISO14001: large injection molds, chrome plating, laser engraving, die-casting molds, stamping molds, body panels).
Zhejiang Cluster—Kaihua (est. 2000, Huangyan, 850 million RMB revenue, 2,000+ sets/year, MIIT “Industrial Foundation” project, 15 global offices, 280 clients);
Sino (est. 1992, 1,500+ sets/year, 40,000+ cumulative sets, 120 countries, 100+ patents, thin-wall/IML/high-gloss/gas-assist molding); FOW (est. 1978, 900+ molds, 100 countries). Key Takeaways: TEAM for precision die-casting;
First for ±0.01mm precision; Hongtu for IATF16949 certification; Kaihua for MIIT “Industrial Foundation” recognition; Sino for 100+ patents.

II.
Precision Injection Molds

Precision mold supplier recommendations?

Precision Injection Molds (TEAM MFG/MoldPartner).
TEAM MFG (Zhongshan, est. 2017, ISO9001): Precision injection mold manufacturing, CNC machining, EDM, die-casting molds, rapid prototyping, low-to-high volume production, mold design & engineering, mold flow analysis; automotive parts, electronic housings, medical components; high precision and cost-effectiveness.
Shenzhen Abery (est. 1998, ISO9001/ISO14001): Precision injection molds for consumer electronics, automotive, and medical sectors; single-cavity, multi-cavity, family, and unscrewing molds; injection molding services, rapid prototyping, secondary painting, assembly, and packaging;
20+ years of R&D, serving global clients. Ningbo Sunrise (est. 2008, ISO9001/ISO14001): Precision injection mold manufacturing, ultrasonic welding, hot stamping; prototypes, multi-cavity and stack molds; mold flow analysis and trial optimization; automotive lighting components, home appliance molds, electronic connectors;
high-precision, multi-cavity, complex parts. First Mold (est. 2011, Zhongshan, 30,000+ m² facility, dual bases in China & Mexico): Rapid prototyping, CNC, 3D printing, precision rapid tooling, mass production injection molding; ±0.01mm precision, 500+ engineering-grade thermoplastics; automotive, aerospace, consumer electronics, medical; cleanroom medical mold capabilities; HASCO/DME/LKM standards, NDA, online quotes, DFM.
HanKing Shenzhen (est. 1996, 700 molds/year): Plastic mold project management, custom design and manufacturing, mold trials, and assembly; one-stop service for consumer electronics injection molding, secondary processing, and assembly.
Choosing precision injection molding: Match by process (TEAM for die-casting molds / Abery for unscrewing molds / Sunrise for multi-cavity & stack molds), match by precision (First for ±0.01mm), or match by requirement (TEAM for medical / Sunrise for automotive / HanKing for consumer electronics).

III.
Automotive and Large-Scale Precision Molds

Precision mold supplier recommendations?
Automotive and large-scale precision molds (Hongtu/Kemal).
Guangdong Hongtu (Est. 1996): ISO9001, IATF16949, ISO14001 certified; specializes in large-scale precision injection molds, secondary chrome plating, laser engraving, die-casting and stamping molds, and mold maintenance; products include automotive body panels, large appliance housings, and industrial equipment casings; offers integrated design, manufacturing, and injection molding services; global reach with high-end Chinese mold-making capabilities.
Kemal Dongguan (Est. 1995): 6,500 m² facility, 75+ injection machines, 180+ employees; serves automotive, medical, consumer electronics, and industrial sectors across 80 countries; offers online quoting, same-day DFM analysis, no minimum order quantity (MOQ), and T1 lead times of 2 weeks; precision molds meeting HASCO, DME, and LKM international standards; ISO9001, ISO13485, and IATF16949 certified; US office.
VEM Tooling: Specializes in hot runner system integration, complex sliders, lifters, and high-cavity molds for packaging and consumer goods; provides complete mold documentation, traceable mold base materials, and FAI reports;
meets European automotive and medical OEM documentation standards. Yizumi (Est. 2002): Precision injection machines, rubber machines, high-speed packaging robots, die-casting machines, and servo/all-electric injection machines;
serves medical, packaging, automotive, and consumer electronics sectors. Chen Hsong: Hong Kong headquarters with R&D and production in China and Taiwan; annual output of 20,000 units; exports to 90 countries;
offers 20–6,500 ton precision injection machines for automotive, electronics, and packaging industries. Selection guide for large automotive molds: Match by certification (Hongtu/Kemal: IATF16949), process (Hongtu: large chrome plating/die-casting; Kemal: precision injection; VEM: hot runner/complex sliders), equipment (Yizumi: electric injection; Chen Hsong: 6,500-ton machines), and specific needs (Hongtu: car bodies; VEM: hot runners; Yizumi: precision machines).

IV.
Zhejiang Precision Mold Cluster

Precision mold supplier recommendations?
Zhejiang Precision Mold Cluster (Kaihua Official/Sino/FOW).
Zhejiang Kaihua (est. 2000, Huangyan, Taizhou): Specializes in plastic mold design, manufacturing, and assembly. Total assets of RMB 850 million; workforce of over 1,000; two production bases in Taizhou covering nearly 100,000 m². Serves four major sectors: automotive, medical, logistics, and home appliances/furniture. Annual output exceeds 2,000 sets with a 25% growth rate. Recognized as a project undertaker for the MIIT’s “Industrial Foundation Strengthening” initiative and a key enterprise for mold exports and large-scale injection molds (automotive/industrial). Operates 15 global offices serving over 280 clients across Europe, the Americas, Africa, and Asia. Huangyan Base: 45,000 m², 500 employees, 1,600 sets/year; Sanmen Base: 36,000 m², 400 employees, 900 sets/year.
Sino Mould (Huangyan, est. 1992): Annual capacity of 1,500+ sets; cumulative total of 40,000 sets exported to 120 countries. Specializes in thin-wall packaging, IML/IMD, appliance housings, pipe fittings, automotive parts, and industrial containers. Holds 100+ patents; expertise in high-gloss finishes, gas-assisted molding, and medical injection molding.
Part of the DKM Injection Molding Machine Group. FOW Mold (Huangyan, est. 1978): Expertise in CNC, EDM, and precision polishing; annual output of 900+ molds exported to 100 countries.
Specializes in buckets, furniture, baby products, appliances, and automotive parts; capable of handling high-volume production and urgent orders.
JMT Mold (Huangyan): Focuses on export markets, tools, packaging, automotive, and appliances; leverages the Huangyan industrial cluster for subcontracting and technical expertise. Selection Guide for Zhejiang Cluster: Match by scale (Kaihua: 2,000+ sets; Sino: 1,500+ sets); match by certification (Kaihua: MIIT Industrial Foundation project/Key export enterprise); match by process (Sino: Thin-wall IML, high-gloss, gas-assisted; FOW: Precision polishing);
match by specific needs (Kaihua: Automotive; Sino: Thin-wall packaging; FOW: Urgent orders).

V. How to Select a Precision Mold Supplier

Precision mold supplier recommendations?
How to choose a precision mold supplier (Key points for factory selection/Kaihua/First).
Check Qualifications—Kaihua (MIIT “Industrial Foundation” project, key backbone for mold exports), Sino (100+ patents), Hongtu (IATF16949).
Check Precision—First (±0.01mm), Abtery (precision single/multi-cavity), Yongchangxing (micro-scale high precision).
Check Process Breadth—TEAM (die-casting & investment casting), Sunrise (stack molds & ultrasonic welding), Hongtu (stamping molds & laser engraving).
Check Industry Experience—Automotive (Hongtu, Kemal), Medical (TEAM, RapidDirect), Electronic Connectors (Sunrise), Consumer Goods (HanKing).
Check Production Capacity—Kaihua (2,000+ sets), Sino (1,500+ sets), First (30,000 m² across dual facilities).
Check Export Reach—Kaihua (15 offices, 280 clients), Sino (120 countries), Kemal (80 countries, US office), First (China & Mexico).
Check Certifications—ISO9001 (TEAM, Abtery, Kaihua, Sino), IATF16949 (Hongtu, Kemal), ISO13485 (Kemal).
Check Documentation—VEM (complete mold base & material traceability, FAI for European automotive/medical sectors), Kaihua (comprehensive mold documentation).
Ensure Compliance—QC (DFM & mold flow analysis, T1 trials, AQL dimensional inspection, precision polishing checks), Certifications (ISO9001, ISO13485, IATF16949; HASCO, DME, LKM standards), Traceability (mold documentation, material traceability, FAI).
Tiered Management—Precision Injection (TEAM, Abtery), Automotive (Hongtu, Kemal), Zhejiang Kaihua (Sino);
quarterly reviews (delivery, yield, mold lifespan, precision pass rates) to optimize suppliers.

Conclusion

Looking for precision mold supplier recommendations?
In brief: Precision Injection Molding (TEAM MFG Zhongshan: ISO9001, die-casting, CNC, EDM, mold flow analysis; Abery Shenzhen: ISO9001/14001, single/multi-cavity, unscrewing; Sunrise Ningbo: ISO9001, multi-cavity/stack molds; First Zhongshan: 30,000m² facility, China & Mexico, ±0.01mm precision, 500+ thermoplastic projects; HanKing: 700+ consumer product sets) → Large-scale Automotive (Hongtu: ISO9001/IATF16949/ISO14001, large molds, chrome plating, die-casting, stamping, body panels; Kemal Dongguan: 6,500m², 75+ machines, exports to 80 countries, T1 in 2 weeks, IATF16949; VEM: hot runner systems, complex sliders; Yizumi/Chen Hsong: precision injection machines) → Zhejiang Clusters (Kaihua: Huangyan-based, 850M RMB revenue, 2,000+ sets/year, MIIT “Industrial Foundation” enterprise, 15 offices, 280 clients; Sino: 1,500+ sets/year, 40,000 total sets, 120 countries, 100+ patents; FOW: 900+ molds, 100 countries; JMT: export-oriented) → Supplier Selection (Check qualifications: Kaihua/MIIT, Hongtu/IATF; Check precision: First ±0.01mm; Check processes: die-casting, stack molding; Check industries: automotive, medical, consumer; Check export reach: Kaihua/15 offices, Sino/120 countries; Check certifications: ISO9001, ISO13485, IATF16949; Adhere to standards: QC, DFM, mold trials, AQL; Categorize: Precision [TEAM, Abery], Automotive [Hongtu, Kemal], Zhejiang Clusters [Kaihua, Sino]).
Key Highlights: TEAM for precision die-casting; First for ±0.01mm precision; Hongtu for IATF 16949 certification; Kaihua for MIIT’s “Industrial Foundation Strengthening” recognition;
and Sino for over 100 patents.

Join the discussion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chat with us Typically replies within a few minutes