
I. USB Hub Manufacturer Rankings (Conclusion)
USB Hub manufacturer rankings? (UGREEN/Lenovo) JD.com Rankings—1.
UGREEN USB 3.0 4-Port Splitter / 2. Lenovo Type-C Dock (4K30, PD Fast Charging) / 3. Belkin 8-in-1 (2.5G Ethernet Port) / 4. JD Jingzao 5-in-1 (PD 100W) / 5. Acer USB 3.0 / 6. Philips / 7. ASUS a-dou / 8. Shanze / 9. HP / 10. ACASIS USB 3.2 (10 Ports, Independent Switches).
Industrial—Xipulai Industrial USB Hub (4, 7, 10, up to 48 ports; 2.0 to 10Gbps; machine automation).
Chipset—Hexinrunde Domestic USB 3.0 Hub (fully domestic, autonomous, and controllable; SL6340 QFN80).
Technology—ACASIS 8A+8C USB 3.2 (tested 900MB/s, 96W independent power supply) / Belkin (Apple’s preferred choice, stable) / Satechi (sandblasted aluminum alloy).
Key Takeaways: UGREEN for #1 brand status; Belkin for stability; ACASIS for 10-port options; Xipulai for 48-port industrial use;
Hexinrunde for domestic chips.
II. Brand Rankings
USB Hub manufacturer rankings?
Brand Rankings (JD.com 2026 USB Hub Brand Rankings).
UGREEN—TOP 1 USB 3.0 Splitter/Multi-port Expander (High-speed 1-to-4 adapter/dock) / Best-seller (frequently out of stock due to high demand, great reputation from repeat buyers) / UGREEN: The brand that popularized USB hubs.
Lenovo (TOP 2): Type-C docking station with HDMI (4K/30Hz), PD fast charging, plug-and-play, lightweight/portable for business use; features fast transmission, stable connection, Mac compatibility, card reader support, and good heat dissipation.
Belkin (TOP 3): 8-in-1 Type-C MacBook docking station with 2.5G Ethernet port, HDMI, and TF/SD card readers; a preferred brand for Apple users, offering multiple ports, solid charging specs, and a stable 2.5G Ethernet connection.
JD Jingzao (TOP 4): 5-in-1 Type-C HDMI adapter with PD 100W charging and 4K support; aluminum alloy casing, stays cool, driver-free, and compact.
Acer (TOP 5): 4-port USB 3.0 hub with Type-C power input; offers multiple ports and stable signal transmission.
Philips (TOP 6): 4-port USB 3.0 hub with Type-C power input; supports flash drives, keyboards, and mice;
0.2m cable with fast transfer speeds. ASUS a-dou (TOP 7): USB 3.0 adapter (HA403).
Shanze (TOP 8): High-speed 4-port USB 3.0 hub with 1.5m cable and external power port.
HP (TOP 9): 4-port USB 3.0 hub with Type-C power input; affordable option from a major brand.
ACASIS (TOP 10): 10-port USB 3.2 hub (HB10Pro) with individual switches; supports group control and Mac compatibility.
Brand Selection Guide: Choose based on needs (Ugreen for general use / Lenovo for business / Belkin for stability / HP for value / ACASIS for group control) or ports (4-port: Ugreen, Acer, HP / 8-in-1: Belkin / 10-port: ACASIS).
III.
Manufacturing & Industry
USB Hub manufacturer rankings?
Key industry players (Xipulai / Hexinrunde / Shiding).
Xipulai (西普莱) — High-quality USB hubs specialized for industrial automation data acquisition; available in 4, 7, 10, and up to 48-port configurations; supports speeds from USB 2.0 and 3.0 up to 10Gbps; features high power output, superior quality, and exceptional compatibility; ideal for use in automated machinery and industrial data acquisition systems.
Hexin Runde (和芯润德) — Domestic USB 3.0 hubs featuring fully indigenous, controllable technology; provides complete design packages (specifications, schematics, PCB layouts, BOMs); available for volume supply with 24-hour online ordering; utilizes the SL6340 (QFN80-MP-10306) domestic chip.
Shiding Electronics (世鼎电子) — Professional distributor of electronic components offering hardware and software support; supplies domestic USB hub chips including the CH334 series (CH334, CH334G, CH334R, CH334E), CH335, and CH344; supports TTL, STT, and MTT modes, over-current detection, independent port power control, LED indicators, and USB 3.0 pass-through.
Choosing the right industrial source: Select based on application needs (Xipulai for 48-port industrial acquisition; Hexin Runde for domestic chips; Shiding for components), specifications (Xipulai for 4–48 ports; Shiding for CH334/CH335 chips), or domestic origin requirements (Hexin Runde for indigenous, controllable technology).
IV.
Technology and Selection
USB Hub Manufacturer Rankings? Technology and Selection (Acasis / Belkin / Satechi).
Acasis — Features 16 high-speed ports (8x USB-A + 8x USB-C); independent switches and indicator lights for each port; supports USB 3.2 high-speed transmission with actual read/write speeds of 900MB/s; powered by a dedicated 96W high-power supply; aluminum alloy casing for rapid heat dissipation; supports speeds up to 1000MB/s; HB10Pro model offers 10 ports with independent switches and group control capabilities.
Belkin—7-in-1 hub featuring HDMI, dual USB ports, card reader, PD port, and Ethernet port; excellent performance regarding heat, data stability, and transfer speeds;
stable 2.5G Ethernet; a preferred partner for Apple. Satechi—A brand featured on the official Apple Store; side-mounted HDMI, USB-A, and USB-C ports; supports 100W power delivery;
TF/SD card reader and foldable RJ45 Ethernet port; sandblasted aluminum alloy finish. Selection guide—Affordable and well-made: Ugreen;
Stability: Belkin; Compact and portable: Satechi; High-volume needs: Acasis 16-port model. Choosing by technology: Match to needs (High speed: Acasis 900MB/s; Stability: Belkin; Portability: Satechi; Batch control: Acasis HB10Pro); Match to power delivery (96W: Acasis; 100W: Satechi);
Match to chipset (Hexinruinde SL6340; Shiding CH334).
V. How to Choose a USB Hub Manufacturer
USB Hub manufacturer rankings?
How to choose a manufacturer (Key points for procurement/Douyin & JD.com).
Brand—Ugreen (Top 1); Belkin (Apple partner); Lenovo (Business-oriented).
Industrial capabilities—Xipulai (48-port units, automated production, high power, high quality).
Chipsets—Hexinruinde (Domestic, independent, and controllable); Shiding CH334/CH344.
Ports—Acasis (16-port); Belkin (8-in-1);
Ugreen (4-port). Transfer speeds—Acasis (USB 3.2, 900MB/s, 10Gbps); Xipulai (2.0 to 10Gbps).
Power delivery—Acasis (96W); Satechi (100W); JD Jingzao (PD 100W). Certifications—CE/FCC;
Domestic independent/controllable; Industrial-grade (Xipulai).
OEM/Manufacturing—Belkin (Apple partner); Satechi (Featured on Apple’s official store).
Ensuring Compliance—Quality Control (transmission speed, connection stability, heat generation, independent switches, compatibility, heat dissipation) / Certifications (CE, FCC, USB-IF, domestic independent/controllable standards) / Traceability (chipset solution batch testing reports).
Tiered Management—Brands (UGREEN, Lenovo, Belkin) / Industrial (Xipulai) / Chipsets (CoreChips, Runda, Shiding) / Quarterly Reviews (delivery, yield, technology) and supplier optimization.
Conclusion
USB Hub Manufacturer Rankings?
JD.com Brand Rankings (1. Ugreen USB 3.0 4-port hub; 2. Lenovo Type-C dock with 4K/30Hz & PD fast charging; 3. Belkin 8-in-1 with 2.5G Ethernet; 4. JD Jingzao 5-in-1 PD 100W; 5. Acer USB 3.0; 6. Philips; 7. ASUS a-Dou; 8. Shanze; 9. HP; 10. Acasis USB 3.2 10-port hub with independent switches/group control) → Industrial-Grade Sources (Xipulai industrial USB hubs: 4/7/10 up to 48 ports, 2.0 to 10Gbps, high power/quality for automation; Hexinruinde domestic USB 3.0 hub with SL6340/QFN80 chip; Shiding Electronics with domestic CH334/CH344 chips) → Technical Selection (Acasis 8A+8C USB 3.2, 900MB/s, 96W independent power; Belkin 7-in-1 stability; Satechi sandblasted aluminum 100W foldable hub with Ethernet) → Hub Manufacturer Selection (Brands: Ugreen, Belkin; Industrial: Xipulai 48-port; Chips: Hexinruinde; Ports: 16-port; Transfer: 900MB/s; Power: 96W; QC focus: stability, heat management; Top-tier brands: Ugreen, Lenovo, Belkin; Industrial: Xipulai; Chips: Hexinruinde, Shiding).
Key Takeaways: Ugreen (top brand), Belkin (stability), Acasis (10-port), Xipulai (industrial 48-port), Hexinruinde (domestic chips).