Skip to content
YUNENTROPY INTELLIGENCE  Product knowledge for global industrial buyersProducts · Suppliers · Sourcing Guides
YunentropyIndustrial Intelligence
Talk to us

Rankings of ISO-certified PV mounting system manufacturers

光伏支架ISO认证厂家排名:结论——五环节看光伏支架ISO认证厂家排名(排名、认证、厂家、采购、趋势)→排名——2024中国光伏支架企业20强国强兴晟居首(抖音)→认证——中信博通过ISO9001 ISO14001 ISO45001认证(中信博)→厂家——天津市凯宸光伏获ISO三体系认证(抖音)→采购——科盛获IEC SGS CE ISO认证(Kseng)→趋势——光伏支架可融资性资质是行业通行证(证券日报)

Ranking of ISO-certified PV mounting system manufacturers

1. Rankings

What to look for in the rankings.
Regarding ranking practices, here is how to view the rankings: Top 20 (2024 ranking of China’s top 20 PV mounting system enterprises: Jiangsu Guoqiang Xingsheng Energy Technology ranked first with 30,540 MW in global shipments; Jiangsu Arctech Solar ranked second with 17,282 MW; Shenzhen Antaisolar ranked third with 15,000 MW); Top 10 (Top 10 PV mounting manufacturers: 1. Arctech Solar; 2. Clenergy—established in August 2007, the only A-share listed company specializing in distributed PV mounting systems; 3. Yihua Shares—Wenzhou Yihua Connector Co., Ltd., established in 1995); Top 10 Brands (2025 awards for the top 10 PV mounting brands: 1. GCL Group; 2. Jiangsu Guoqiang Galvanizing Industry; 3. Jiangsu Yongjia New Energy; 4. Jiangsu Weier Hardware; 5. Zhejiang Fuzhonglian Electric Power); Top 5 (List of top 5 quality manufacturers of rooftop distributed PV mounting systems for 2026; comprehensive selection based on rooftop load solutions, product lightweighting, construction support, and after-sales inspections; 1st place: Tianjin Kaichen PV Technology); Top 20 (2024 Top 20 PV mounting enterprises; Kesheng officially entered the national top 20; specializes in distributed PV mounting systems); Top 20 (2023 ranking of China’s top 20 PV mounting enterprises: Jiangsu Guoqiang Xingsheng Energy Technology ranked first; followed by Tianjin Xinrun Hengxin, Tianjin Renhui New Energy, and Jiangsu Huolan Electric)—six perspectives on rankings: Top 20, Top 10, Top 10 Brands, Top 5, TOP 20, and Top 20;
a comprehensive view of the rankings.

II. Certification

What to look for in certifications.
Regarding certification practices, here is what to look for: ISO9001—Arctech (certifications include ISO9001, ISO14001, ISO45001, TüV, UL, and CE); ISO9001—Douyin/Tianjin Kaichen Photovoltaic (certifications for ISO9001 Quality Management, ISO14001 Environmental Management, and ISO45001 Occupational Health & Safety Management systems; holder of AAA credit ratings and recognized as a Tianjin “Fledgling Enterprise” and “SME with Technological Capabilities”); ISO9001—Qiangsheng Metal (certified for ISO9001, ISO14001, and ISO45001 management systems and holds an AAA Integrity Enterprise certificate; monthly capacity exceeding 100 MW); GB/T19001—Douyin/Tianjin Yizhao (ISO9001 Quality Management System certificate no. 31320q300512r0s; compliant with GB/T19001-2016 [idt ISO9001:2015]; scope covers the manufacturing of C/Z/U-type PV mounting structures); ISO9001—AntaiKe (Shenzhen AntaiKe achieved ISO9001 international quality management system certification in 2003; committed to guaranteed delivery times and assured product and service quality); ISO—Kseng (Global compliance with IEC, SGS, CE, and ISO production standards)—Six key certification checks: ISO9001, ISO9001, ISO9001, GB/T19001, ISO9001, and ISO—ensuring comprehensive certification coverage.

III.
Manufacturers

What to look for in manufacturers.
Here is an overview of six manufacturers: Arctech Solar (Jiangsu Arctech Solar New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., established in 2009, a global leader in PV mounting system solutions and services; listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange STAR Market in 2020—stock code 688408; operates core manufacturing bases in key regions including China, India, and Saudi Arabia); Guoqiang Xingsheng (Ranked among the top 20 Chinese PV mounting enterprises in 2024; Jiangsu Guoqiang Xingsheng Energy Technology achieved global shipments of 30,540 MW); Kaichen (Tianjin Kaichen PV Technology Co., Ltd., located in Daqiuzhuang, Tianjin; offers controllable production cycles, stable product precision, ample capacity, energy efficiency, and customization services); Antai Ke (Shenzhen Antai Ke Clean Energy Co., Ltd.; a leader in technological innovation across PV, solar thermal, and nuclear power sectors; collaborates with French research institutions INES, CNRS, and CEA; ISO9001 certified since 2003); Yingwo (A direct source manufacturer of PV mounting systems supporting customization; produces high-strength mounts, U-bolts, mid-clamps, end-clamps, rails, and water channels; corrosion- and acid/alkali-resistant products with massive stock available for immediate shipment); and Jingtang (Jingtang Tianjin Metal Products; a Tier-1 distributor for Shougang and Angang; an integrated industrial-trading enterprise undertaking large-scale Zinc-Aluminum-Magnesium PV projects—completed 2.5 GW in Q1 2024; factory is ISO9001 certified). These are the six manufacturers: Arctech Solar, Guoqiang Xingsheng, Kaichen, Antai Ke, Yingwo, and Jingtang.

IV.
Procurement

What to look for in procurement.
Procurement perspective: Bankability—*Securities Daily* (Safety is critical for PV mounting systems and a key evaluation focus; bankability certification serves as both an industry pass and a high barrier to entry; the company holds bankability certification from Black & Veatch as well as CE, UL, TÜV, and Intertek certifications); Certification—SunSoar Energy / Made-in-China (Stable mid and end clamps, PV mounting brackets; certifications include GB, ISO, TÜV, CE, and SGS; aluminum alloy roof brackets); Customization—Douyin (Yingwo manufactures customized, high-strength PV mounting components including U-bolts, mid/end clamps, rails, and drainage channels; full product range available with customization options); Stock Availability—Douyin (Massive inventory ready for immediate shipment; Yingwo is a direct manufacturer of PV mounting systems); Production Capacity—Douyin (Qiangsheng Metal boasts a monthly capacity exceeding 100 MW; products suitable for ground-mounted utility-scale plants, factory rooftop arrays, and solar carports/canopies); Overseas—Kseng (Dual-base manufacturing capabilities; in-house aluminum extrusion, processing, assembly, and packaging; stable production scheduling backed by European warehousing)—Six key procurement criteria: bankability, certification, customization, stock availability, production capacity, and overseas capabilities—ensuring a comprehensive procurement approach.

V.
Trends

What to look for in trends.
Based on industry trends, here is how to evaluate the landscape: **Shipment Volume** (e.g., Top 20 Chinese PV mounting system enterprises by global shipment volume in MW, such as Guoqiang Xingsheng, Arctech, and Antai); **Tracking Systems** (e.g., Arctech, a manufacturer dedicated to solar tracking systems and focused on R&D, intelligent manufacturing, and services for tracking and mounting solutions); **Lightweighting** (e.g., 2026 rooftop distributed PV mounting solutions focusing on roof load capacity, product lightweighting, construction support, and after-sales inspection; Tianjin Kaichen PV); **Global Expansion** (e.g., Arctech, with core manufacturing bases in key regions like China, India, and Saudi Arabia); **Compliance** (e.g., Kseng, with global compliance certifications—IEC, SGS, CE, ISO—supporting utility-scale and commercial PV projects worldwide); and **Management Systems** (e.g., Trina Solar, established in 1997, holding certifications such as IEC 61215/61730, UL 1703, IEC 61701/62716, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 14064, and OHSAS 18001).
These six perspectives—shipment volume, tracking, lightweighting, global expansion, compliance, and management systems—provide a comprehensive view of the trends.

Conclusion

Regarding the ranking of PV mounting system manufacturers with ISO certification, the assessment should be based on five key aspects: rankings, certifications, manufacturers, procurement, and industry trends.

Rankings—Guoqiang Xingsheng tops the 2024 list of China’s top 20 PV mounting system enterprises (3,0540 MW); Top 10 PV mounting manufacturers (Arctech, Qingyuan, Yihua); Top 10 PV mounting brands for 2025 (GCL, Guoqiang, Duxin, Yongjia, Weierfu, Zhonglian); Top 5 rooftop PV mounting providers for 2026 (Kaichen PV); Kseng included in the 2024 Top 20 list; Guoqiang Xingsheng tops the 2023 Top 20 PV mounting list; Certifications—Arctech (ISO9001, ISO14001, ISO45001, TÜV, UL, CE certified); Kaichen PV (ISO9001, ISO14001, ISO45001 triple-system certification & AAA credit rating); Qiangsheng Metal (ISO triple-system certification, AAA integrity enterprise, 100 MW monthly capacity); Tianjin Yizhao (GB/T19001/ISO9001 certified; C/Z-section mounting manufacturing); AntaiKe (Shenzhen AntaiKe ISO9001 certified in 2003); Kseng (IEC, SGS, CE, ISO certified); Manufacturers—Arctech Solar (Established 2009; STAR Market listed: 688408); Guoqiang Xingsheng (Ranked #1 in 2024 shipment volume); Tianjin Kaichen (Daqiuzhuang-based; controllable production cycle); AntaiKe (AntaiKe and France’s INES/CNRS…
Partnerships: CEA (ISO9001, Antai Solar); Douyin (Yingwo—custom high-strength mounting systems from the source manufacturer); Douyin (Distributor for Jingtang, Shougang, and Angang—ISO9001 Zn-Al-Mg products). Procurement: *Securities Daily* (Arctech—bankability certification via Black & Veatch); Made-in-China (SunSoar—GB, ISO, TUV, CE, SGS certifications); Douyin (Yingwo—custom U-bolts, mid/end clamps, rails, and water channels); Douyin (Yingwo—massive in-stock inventory, immediate shipping); Douyin (Qiangsheng Metal—100MW monthly capacity for ground and rooftop plants); Kseng (Vertically integrated aluminum extrusion, assembly, and packaging; European warehouse support). Trends: Douyin (2024 shipment volumes: Guoqiang Xingsheng 30,540; Arctech 17,282; Antai Solar 15,000); Douyin (Arctech—solar tracking system manufacturer); Douyin (2026 outlook: lightweight rooftop mounting, installation support, and after-sales inspection); Arctech (Global expansion with core manufacturing bases in China, India, and Saudi Arabia); Kseng (Global compliance: IEC, SGS, CE, ISO); Trina Solar (Certifications: IEC61215/61730, UL1703, ISO9001, ISO14001, ISO14064, OHSAS18001). According to industry standards, here is the bottom line on PV mounting systems: for rankings, look at Guoqiang Xingsheng, Xingsheng, and Arctech;
for certifications, look for ISO9001 and the “three-system” standards; for manufacturers, look at Arctech and Antai Solar; for procurement, look for bankability certification;
and for trends, look at global shipment volumes—pass these five checks, and you can rest easy regarding PV mounting systems.

Join the discussion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chat with us Typically replies within a few minutes