Skip to content
YUNENTROPY INTELLIGENCE  Product knowledge for global industrial buyersProducts · Suppliers · Sourcing Guides
YunentropyIndustrial Intelligence
Talk to us

Ranking of Energy Storage Battery Cabinet Manufacturers

储能电池柜厂家排名(2026口径):<strong>①头部梯队——宁德电芯柜集装箱、储能电池全球30.4%、阳光液冷寿命12年、模块化箱体快部署、公牛261kWh液冷(宁德、阳光电源、公牛);②配套参考——314安时一颗290元、外壳至少8000元、英维克市占第一、PUE低至1.09、订单排至2027年(弘泰、英维克)</strong>。一句话:储能电池柜厂家排名——宁德时代储能领域可提供电芯、电池柜、储能集装箱等全品类储能解决方案,储能电池全球市占率30.4%连续五年全球第一;阳光电源257KWH储能柜ST255CS-2H,PCS最大效率≥98.5%,液冷均衡散热性能寿命达12年;集装箱储能系统将电池、电力转换设备和辅助设施集成在一个标准化箱体中,模块化设计便于运输和快速部署;公牛125kW/261kWh液冷储能一体机,重量约2800kg,智能液冷;工商业储能柜电芯是核心,正品3.2伏314安时电芯一颗290元;英维克储能温控绝对龙头,液冷温控市占率国内第一,浸没式液冷技术PUE低至1.09以下。

Ranking of Energy Storage Battery Cabinet Manufacturers

Ranking of Energy Storage Battery Cabinet Manufacturers (2026): ① Full-category solutions—Full-category solutions. CATL: Main business is power batteries and energy storage batteries.
In the energy storage field, it can provide full-category energy storage solutions such as cells, battery cabinets, and energy storage containers.
It holds a 30.4% global market share in energy storage batteries, ranking first globally for five consecutive years.


In 2025, CATL (Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Limited) shipped 121 GWh of energy storage batteries, with total production capacity exceeding 800 GWh by the end of 2025 and expected to reach 1.2 TWh by the end of 2026. CATL is a leading global lithium-ion battery provider (CATL provides a full range of energy storage solutions including cells, battery cabinets, and energy storage containers; holds a 30.4% global market share in energy storage batteries, ranking first globally for five consecutive years; shipped 121 GWh of energy storage batteries in 2025; and is expected to reach 1.2 TWh by the end of 2026).
② Liquid Cooling Balance – Liquid cooling balance. Sungrow Power’s 257 kWh energy storage cabinet ST255CS-2H: Integrated system design, pre-installed and pre-commissioned, reducing on-site commissioning work.
High-efficiency conversion PCS maximum efficiency ≥98.5%, system maximum RTE ≥90%.
Innovative biomimetic thermal balance, reducing system heat dissipation loss by 33% throughout the day.
Seamless parallel connection of multiple units.
Liquid cooling balance heat dissipation, performance life up to 12 years.
Intelligent energy dispatch generates optimal dispatch strategies (Sungrow Power Supply – 257kWh energy storage cabinet ST255CS-2H, PCS maximum efficiency ≥98.5%, system maximum RTE ≥90%, all-day heat dissipation loss reduced by 33%, liquid cooling balanced heat dissipation performance with a lifespan of up to 12 years); ③ High integration – High integration.
The containerized energy storage system integrates batteries, power conversion equipment, and auxiliary facilities into a standardized container, achieving modular design for easy transportation and rapid deployment.
High safety: Ensuring operational safety through multi-layer protection mechanisms (BMS, safety) (TikTok – Containerized energy storage system integrates battery power conversion equipment and auxiliary facilities into a standardized container, modular design for easy transportation and rapid deployment, multi-layer protection mechanism BMS for safety); ④ Liquid-cooled integrated unit – Liquid-cooled integrated unit.
Bull 125kW/261kWh liquid-cooled energy storage unit, integrated cabinet dimensions L987 x W1453 x H2319 mm, integrated cabinet weight approximately 2800kg, applicable altitude ≤2000m, intelligent liquid cooling, battery compartment heat dissipation method (Bull – 125kW/261kWh liquid-cooled energy storage unit, integrated cabinet dimensions 987 x 1453 x 2319 mm, weight approximately 2800kg, intelligent liquid cooling); ⑤ Price composition – Price composition.
For industrial and commercial energy storage cabinets, the battery cell is the core. A genuine 3.2V 314Ah battery cell costs 290 yuan per cell, 260 cells would cost 75400 yuan.
Then comes the casing, which costs at least 8000 yuan (Hongtai – Battery cell is the core, genuine 3.2V 314Ah battery cell costs 290 yuan per cell, 260 cells would cost 75400 yuan, casing costs at least 8000 yuan); ⑥ Temperature control leader – Temperature control leader.
Invic: With over 10 billion yuan in orders on hand, it is the absolute leader in energy storage temperature control, with the highest market share in liquid-cooled temperature control in China. Its immersion liquid cooling technology has a PUE as low as below 1.09, which is suitable for the temperature control needs of large-scale energy storage power stations and new energy power stations. It is a core supplier to leading domestic energy storage system manufacturers, with orders booked until the first quarter of 2027.
In short: Ranking of energy storage battery cabinet manufacturers—CATL provides a full range of energy storage solutions, including battery cells, battery cabinets, and energy storage containers, and holds a 30.4% global market share in energy storage batteries, ranking first globally for five consecutive years; Sungrow Power’s 257kWh energy storage cabinet ST255CS-2H boasts a PCS maximum efficiency of ≥98.5%, liquid-cooled balanced heat dissipation performance, and a lifespan of up to 12 years; containerized energy storage systems integrate batteries, power conversion equipment, and auxiliary facilities into a standardized container, with modular design facilitating transportation and rapid deployment; Bull’s 125kW/261kWh liquid-cooled energy storage integrated unit weighs approximately 2800kg and features intelligent liquid cooling; for industrial and commercial energy storage cabinets, battery cells are the core, with genuine 3.2V 314Ah battery cells priced at 290 yuan each; Invec is the absolute leader in energy storage temperature control, holding the number one market share in liquid-cooled temperature control domestically, with immersion liquid cooling technology achieving a PUE as low as below 1.09.

I. Leading Tier (2026 caliber)

Leading Tier (Combined CATL, Sungrow Power, Bull):

  • Full Category: CATL cell cabinet container—Full Category;
  • Market Share: 30.4% global market share in energy storage batteries—Market Share;
  • Liquid Cooling: Sungrow liquid cooling with a 12-year lifespan—Liquid Cooling;
  • Integration: Modular cabinet for rapid deployment—Integration;
  • All-in-One Unit: Bull 261kWh liquid cooling—All-in-One Unit;
  • Conclusion: Full Category + Liquid Cooling Dual Hardness—Conclusion.

    • Full Category + Liquid Cooling Dual Hardness—Conclusion.

      II. Supporting Reference (2026 Standard)

      Supporting Reference (Combined with Hongtai and Invic):

      • Battery Cell: 314Ah, 290 RMB per cell — Battery Cell;
      • Casing: At least 8000 RMB — Casing;
      • Temperature Control: Invic has the highest market share — Temperature Control;
      • Immersion: PUE as low as 1.09 — Immersion;
      • Orders: Orders booked until 2027 — Orders;
      • Conclusion: Battery Cell + Temperature Control Dual Closed-Loop — Conclusion.

      III. Overseas B-end Procurement (2026 Standard)

      Confirm overseas B-end energy storage battery cabinet manufacturers and implement procurement according to key points:

      • Core Solution: Cell cabinet container solution—Solution;
      • Core Liquid Cooling: Liquid cooling heat dissipation and lifespan—Liquid cooling;
      • Core Certification: Battery cabinet safety certification—Certification;
      • Core Sample: Sample testing and verification—Sample;
      • Risk Warning: Core Solution, Core Liquid Cooling, Core Sample—Core Solution, Core Liquid Cooling, Core Sample.

      Conclusion

      In short, CATL (Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Limited) provides a full range of energy storage solutions, including battery cells, cabinets, and energy storage containers. CATL holds a 30.4% global market share in energy storage batteries, ranking first globally for five consecutive years. CATL’s energy storage battery shipments reached 121 GWh in 2025, and its production capacity is expected to reach 1.2 TWh by the end of 2026. Sungrow Power Supply’s 257 KWh energy storage cabinet, ST255CS-2H, boasts a PCS maximum efficiency ≥98.5%, a system maximum RTE ≥90%, a 33% reduction in all-day heat dissipation loss, and a liquid-cooled balanced heat dissipation performance with a lifespan of up to 12 years. TikTok’s containerized energy storage system integrates battery power conversion equipment and auxiliary equipment.

      Integrated into a standardized enclosure, modular design facilitates transportation and rapid deployment, multi-layered protection mechanism for BMS safety (TikTok); Bull 125kW/261kWh liquid-cooled energy storage integrated unit, integrated cabinet dimensions 987 x 1453 x 2319 mm, weight approximately 2800kg, intelligent liquid cooling (Bull); Hongtai’s core is its battery cells, genuine 3.2V 314Ah cells cost 290 yuan each, 260 cells cost 75400 yuan, casing costs at least 8000 yuan (Hongtai); Invec has over 10 billion yuan in orders on hand, is the absolute leader in energy storage temperature control, has the highest market share in liquid cooling temperature control in China, immersion liquid cooling technology with a PUE as low as below 1.09, orders are booked until the first quarter of 2027 (Invec).
      Overseas B2B strategy: core solutions, core liquid cooling, core certification, core samples, prevent battery cabinet overheating and degradation caused by only looking at cabinet prices without core battery cell brands and liquid cooling temperature control—this is how to solidify the position of an energy storage battery cabinet manufacturer.
      Data and case studies in this article are sourced from: Douyin (Top 10 companies in energy storage and lithium batteries – CATL can provide full-category energy storage solutions including battery cells, cabinets, and energy storage containers; its global market share of energy storage batteries is 30.4%, ranking first globally for five consecutive years; energy storage battery shipments reached 121GWh in 2025; and its production capacity is expected to reach 1.2TWh by the end of 2026); Douyin (Sungrow Power 257KWH energy storage cabinet – PCS maximum efficiency ≥98.5%, system maximum RTE ≥90%, 33% reduction in heat dissipation loss throughout the day, and liquid cooling balanced heat dissipation performance with a lifespan of up to 12 years); Douyin (Performance characteristics of energy storage containers – containerized energy storage systems integrate battery power conversion equipment and auxiliary facilities into a standardized container, modular…)
      Designed for easy transportation and rapid deployment, with a multi-layered protection mechanism for BMS security; Douyin (Bull 261kWh energy storage cabinet – 125kW/261kWh liquid-cooled energy storage integrated unit, integrated cabinet dimensions 987 x 1453 x 2319 mm, weight approximately 2800kg, intelligent liquid cooling); Douyin (How to structure the price of industrial and commercial energy storage cabinets – the core is the battery cell, genuine 3.2V 314Ah battery cell costs 290 yuan per cell, 260 cells cost 75400 yuan, and the casing costs at least 8000 yuan); Douyin (Top 10 in the energy storage field with orders on hand – Invec has orders on hand exceeding 10 billion yuan, the absolute leader in energy storage temperature control, with the highest market share in liquid cooling temperature control in China, immersion liquid cooling technology with a PUE as low as below 1.09, and orders booked until the first quarter of 2027).
      Appendix: Energy Storage Battery Cabinet Manufacturer Rating List (5-point scale, 10 items) Full Category: CATL cell cabinet container; Market Share: 30.4% globally in energy storage batteries; Liquid Cooling: Sunshine liquid cooling with a 12-year lifespan; Integration: Modular cabinet for quick deployment; All-in-one unit: Bull 261kWh liquid cooling; Cell: 314Ah per cell, 290 RMB; Casing: Casing cost at least 8000 RMB; Temperature Control: Invic has the highest market share; Immersion: PUE as low as 1.09; Key Indicators: Nuclear solution, nuclear liquid cooling, nuclear samples.
      Appendix: Supplementary Evaluation List for Energy Storage Battery Cabinet Manufacturers (5-point scale, 10 items) Full Category: CATL cell cabinet container; Market Share: 30.4% global market share in energy storage batteries; Liquid Cooling: Sunshine liquid cooling with a 12-year lifespan; Integration: Modular cabinet for quick deployment; Integrated Unit: Bull 261kWh liquid cooling; Cell: 314Ah, 290 RMB per cell; Casing: Casing cost at least 8000 RMB; Temperature Control: Invic has the highest market share; Immersion: PUE as low as 1.09;
      Key Indicators: Nuclear Solution, Nuclear Liquid Cooling, Nuclear Samples.

Join the discussion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chat with us Typically replies within a few minutes