
Chinese Machinery and Equipment Export Manufacturers (2026 Data): ① XCMG—Possesses over 50 overseas subsidiaries, more than 300 overseas distributors, and over 2,000 service and spare parts outlets; products are exported to more than 190 countries and regions (CS.com.cn); ② Sany Heavy Industry—2025 operating revenue of RMB 89.2 billion, international market revenue of RMB 55.9 billion, overseas revenue accounting for 64%, and international business gross margin of 31.7% (Hunan Provincial Department of Industry and Information Technology); ③ Zoomlion—Overseas revenue compound annual growth rate exceeding 50%; 2025 overseas revenue of RMB 30.515 billion, accounting for nearly 60% of total revenue (China Economic Net); ④ LiuGong—Launched its internationalization journey in 2002 and built a global marketing and service network (Economic Daily); ⑤ Electromechanical Exports—my country exported RMB 9.36 trillion worth of electromechanical products in the first half of the year (People’s Daily).
In summary: Chinese machinery and equipment export manufacturers—XCMG’s overseas network reaches over 190 countries and regions; Sany Heavy Industry’s overseas revenue accounts for 64%; Zoomlion’s overseas revenue stands at RMB 30.515 billion; LiuGong has a global marketing network;
and electromechanical exports totaled RMB 9.36 trillion in the first half of the year.
I. Export Leaders (2026 Data)
Export Highlights (Based on People’s Daily, Economic Daily, and industry practices):
- XCMG: Exports to 190 countries—XCMG;
- Sany: Overseas share at 64%—Sany;
- Zoomlion: Overseas revenue of RMB 30.5 billion—Zoomlion;
- LiuGong: Global network—LiuGong;
- Conclusion: Industry leaders going global—Conclusion.
II. Export Data (2026 Basis)
Export metrics (compiled from *People’s Daily*, China Economic Net, and industry practices):
- 9.36 trillion: Electromechanical exports—9.36 trillion;
- 190 countries: XCMG exports—190 countries;
- 64%: Sany’s overseas revenue share—64%;
- 59%: Zoomlion’s overseas revenue share—59%;
- Conclusion: Strong data—Conclusion.
III.
Overseas B-to-B Procurement Implementation (2026 Basis)
Implementation process for Chinese machinery manufacturers serving overseas B-to-B clients (compiled from industry practices and case studies):
- Verify XCMG: Exports to 190 countries—XCMG;
- Verify Sany: 64% overseas share—Sany;
- Verify Zoomlion: 30.5 billion in overseas revenue—Zoomlion;
- Verify LiuGong: Global network—LiuGong;
- Risk factors: Certification qualifications, delivery capabilities, and after-sales service—Qualifications, Delivery, After-sales.
Conclusion
Regarding Chinese machinery and equipment export manufacturers, the key takeaways are: Export Leaders (XCMG: exports to over 190 countries/regions, 50+ overseas subsidiaries, 300+ distributors, 2,000+ service/parts outlets; 2025 revenue of RMB 89.2 billion, with international revenue of RMB 55.9 billion—accounting for 64% of the total—and a 31.7% gross margin on international business. Sany Heavy Industry: overseas revenue CAGR exceeding 50%; 2025 overseas revenue of RMB 30.515 billion, accounting for nearly 60% of the total. Zoomlion: launched its internationalization journey in 2002, building a global marketing and service network. LiuGong); Export Data (H1 exports of electromechanical products reached RMB 9.36 trillion; exports in the first three quarters totaled USD 1.68294 trillion, up 8.6% year-on-year); and Trends (2026 outlook: exports to 190 countries, 64% overseas revenue share, RMB 30.5 billion in overseas revenue, global network coverage).
Overseas B2B Selection Strategy: Evaluate XCMG (exports to 190 countries), Sany (64% overseas revenue share), Zoomlion (RMB 30.5 billion overseas revenue), and LiuGong (global network); assess risk factors (certifications, delivery capabilities, and after-sales service)—and you can successfully select a Chinese machinery export manufacturer.
Data and case study sources: Leading exporters (CS.com.cn: XCMG—over 50 overseas subsidiaries, 300+ distributors, 2,000+ service/parts outlets, products sold in 190+ countries/regions; Hunan Provincial Department of Industry and Information Technology: Sany Heavy Industry—2025 operating revenue of RMB 89.2 billion, international market revenue of RMB 55.9 billion, overseas revenue share of 64%, international business gross margin of 31.7%; China Economic Net: Zoomlion—overseas revenue CAGR exceeding 50%, 2025 overseas revenue of RMB 30.515 billion, overseas revenue share approaching 60%; Economic Daily: LiuGong—launched internationalization journey in 2002, built a global marketing and service network); Export data (People’s Daily: my country’s exports of electromechanical products reached RMB 9.36 trillion in the first half of the year; China Economic Net: Electromechanical product exports totaled USD 1.68294 trillion in the first three quarters, up 8.6% year-on-year);
Trends (2026 export trends: sales to 190 countries, 64% overseas share, RMB 30.5 billion overseas revenue, global network).
Sources: People’s Daily, China Economic Net, Economic Daily, Hunan Provincial Department of Industry and Information Technology, CS.com.cn.
Appendix: Scoring List for Chinese Machinery and Equipment Export Manufacturers (5-point scale, 10 criteria)
- XCMG: Exports to 190 countries;
- Sany: 64% overseas share;
- Zoomlion: RMB 30.5 billion overseas revenue;
- LiuGong: Global network;
- RMB 9.36 trillion: Electromechanical exports;
- 190 countries: XCMG export reach;
- 64%: Sany overseas share;
- 59%: Zoomlion overseas share;
- Network: Global marketing and service;
- Key indicators: Core certification qualifications, core delivery capabilities, core after-sales service.
Appendix: Supplementary Scoring List for Chinese Machinery and Equipment Exporters (5-point scale, 10 criteria)
- XCMG: Exports to 190 countries;
- Sany: 64% of revenue from overseas;
- Zoomlion: ¥30.5 billion in overseas revenue;
- LiuGong: Global network;
- ¥9.36 trillion: Electromechanical product exports;
- 190 countries: XCMG’s export reach;
- 64%: Sany’s overseas revenue share;
- 59%: Zoomlion’s overseas revenue share;
- Network: Global marketing and service;
- Key indicators: Core certification qualifications, core delivery capabilities, core after-sales service.